Evolution of Bodybuilding

FULL RESULTS: 2017 NABBA Universe

FULL RESULTS: 2017 NABBA Universe

FULL RESULTS: 2017 NABBA Universe

Evolutionofbodybuilding.net brings you the full results of the 2017 NABBA Universe that took place in October.

This would not be possible without the help of Si Sweeney

NABBA UNIVERSE 2017  – Full results:

Masters Over 40:
1. Justin Wessels (AUS)
2. Fernando Luiz Sardinha (BRA)
3. Niall Kinsella (IRL)
4. Jo Walker (GB)
5. Dominic Schieda (MAL)
6. Paul Thomson (GB)
Not in the final:
Dave Reece (GB)
Steve o´Brien (GB)
Mark Louw (AUS)
Jefferson Cuaglio (BRA)
Pavel Kocvara (CZE)

Masters Over 50:
1. Paul Sutton (GB)
2. Steve Johnson (GB)
3. Silvio Martinez (GB)
4. Mike Haywood (GB)
5. Tom Devers (SCO)
6. Bernie Cooper (GB)
Not in the final:
Shaun Smith (GB)
Ioannis Anagnostou (GRE)
Richard White (AUS)
Jean Louis Masse (FRA)
Karl Somerton (GB)

 

Juniors:
1. Kobi Ifrach (ISR)
2. Shalev Ledani (ISR)
3. Brad Willis (GB)
4. Lewis White (GB)
5. Richard Fedorcak (SVK)
6. Rhys Hunter (GB)

Miss Toned Figure:
1. Natasha Novak (GB)
2. Kelsey Yung (GB)
3. Stephanie Smith (SCO)
4. Gabriela Dezan (BRA)
5. Jo Eun Na (KOR)
6. Park Yeon Hwa (KOR)
Not in the final:
Stephanie Clappison (GB)
Elisabeth Offenschießl (AUT)
Patricia Aguiar (BRA)
Alexandra Marie Byrne (IRL)
Lizzy Goddard (GB)
Dominika Cervenova (GRE)
Jessica Da Silva Oliveira (BRA)
Hannah Anderson (GB)
Hayley Guiseley (NIR)
Charley Alexander (GB)
Natalie Jaremko (GB)

Miss Athletic Figure:
1. Lee Tae Hee (KOR)
2. Jana Kolarova (CZE)
3. Emma Jones (GB)
4. Samantha Horne (GB)
5. Jana Ruzickova (CZE)
6. Christine Scerri (MAL)
Not in the final:
Regina Strid (SWE)
Lesley McCall (GB)

Miss Trained Figure:
1. Gemma Lancaster (GB)
2. Lindsey Angel (GB)
3. Lydia Gerrard (GB)
4. Karen Domingos (BRA)
5. Elodie Moore (FRA)
6. Tracey West (AUS)
Not in the final:
Magdalena Wainwright (GB)
Susan Mitchell (IRL)
Suzanne Delazzari (GB)
Stephanie Groizeau (FRA)
Nicola Gray (NZL)
Nathalie Camou (FRA)
Charlotte Loussouarn (FRA)
Gabriella Cecchi (ITA)
Sarka Hola (CZE)

Men 4:
1. Ariel Guong (KUW)
2. Hwang In Jae (KOR)
3. David Dahan (FRA)
4. Simone Meiattini (ITA)
5. Michal Andrysek (CZE)
6. Matt Seddon (GB)
Not in the final:
Roy Millward (GB)
William Donachie (SCO)
Josh McHale (GB)
Rene Kenda (AUT)
Sergio Massi (ITA)

Men 3:
1. Ernesto Rubio (KUW)
2. Fabrice Radkowski (FRA)
3. Chris Jones (GB)
4. Pascal Flore (FRA)
5. Adrian Castro (MEX)
6. Shaun Danby (GB)
Not in the final:
Francesco Verri (ITA)
Patrick Ryan (GB)
Norton Chalker (MAL)
Mark Taylor (SCO)
Rene Borovka (AUT)
Daire Tomas Smith (IRL)
Javier Rizo Mercado (MEX)

Men 2:
1. Lee Seung Chul (KOR)
2. Max O´Connor (GB)
3. Darren Cook (GB)
4. Mark Joyce (GB)
5. Mark Reed (AUS)
6. John Martini (GB)
Not in the final:
Roberto Del Amo (SPA)
Dean Jones (WAL)
Baek Ki Hun (KOR)
Mike Taylor (GB)
Jorge Estrada (MEX)
Luke Ayling (GB)

Men 1:
1. Josh Maley (GB)
2. Andrew Pickering (GB)
3. Kevin Stütz (AUT)
4. Paulius Jasiukaitis (LIT)
5. Marek Mandik (CZE)
6. Darius Martinkus (IRL)
Not in the final:
Simon Drake (GB)
Dan Clarke (GB)
Mike Brown (AUS)
Jan Motal (CZE)
Kelvin Hinde (GB)
Laimonas Minkevicius (GB)
Marcello De Angelis (BRA)
Jan Kral (SVK)

Amateurs Overall Winner:
Lee Seung Chul (KOR)

Miss Figure Pro Division:
1. Flora Conte (ITA)
2. Gemma Lancaster (GB)
3. Carol Bittencourt (BRA)
Not in Top 3:
Cheryl Frost (AUS)
Lindsey Angel (GB)

Men Pro Division:
1. Shaun Joseph-Tavernier (GB)
2. Lee Seung Chul (KOR)
3. Tony Mount (NIR)
Not in Top 3:
Fabrice Radkowski (FRA)
James Flemming (GB)
Alex dos Anjos (BRA)
Elvis Brown (GB)
James Llewellin (WAL)
Slavoj Bednar (CZE)
Charles Mario Soares (BRA)
Olzirio Anibal Junior (BRA)
Yoni Hanna (ISR)
Peter Molnar (HUN)

2017 NABBA Universe