2014 Arnold Amateur – Men’s Bodybuilding




2014 Arnold Amateur – Men’s Bodybuilding

Lightweight
Jose Luis Castro Dominguez (El Salvador)
Paul Dubois (Canada)
David Duncan (Buffalo, NY)
Neil Gardner (Australia)
Duncan King (USA)
Lap Chi Lee (Hong Kong)
Tashiro Makoto (Japan)
Maurizio Montalto (Italy)
Feng Pan (Hong Kong)

Welterweight
Hamad Alshatti (Kuwait)
Andrew Awak (Atlanta, GA)
Janny Barents (Nehterlands)
Antonio Bellaroba (Switzerland)
Francisco de Assis das Neves Silva (Brasil)
Edil Espinosa Castillo (Panama)
William Cleines Evangelista Silveira (Brasil)
Eleno Alvarez Gonzalez (Mexico)
Ebrahim Habib Hassan (Bahrain)
Can Hu (Hong Kong)
Matkarimov Farkhod Kamilovich (Uzbekistan)
Hira Lal (India)
Larry Ray Jr. (USA)
Henry Saldana Benavides (Peru)

Light Middleweight
Saleh Alturkumani (Kuwait)
Daniel Antonopoulos (USA)
Stephen Bogey (New Caledonia)
Mirko Caselli (Italy)
Charles Cohen III (USA)
Isaquiel (Issac) Costa Balbi (Brasil)
Antonio Inacio Ferreira Santiago (Brasil)
Paul Jayilian (Australia)
Jean Carlos Jesus Alfaro Zapata (Peru)
Valeri Koptenko (Ukraine)
Suzuki Masashi (Japan)
Michael Motanova (United Kingdom)
Savirov Timur Raisovich (Uzebekistan)
Pedro Relvas (Australia)
Ray Simon (Netherlands)
Gordon Singh (United Kingdom)

Middleweight
Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)
Baron Babineaux Jr. (USA)
Jordy Joan Barrios Villalobos (Mexico)
Oleksandr Bilous (Ukraine)
Amit Chnetri (India)
Akos Dobos (Slovakia)
Aleksandr Eskin (Russia)
Ka Yue Fan (Honk Kong)
Enrique Gonzalez (USA)
Edwin Morris (Miami Lakes, FL)
Bongani Myaka (South Africa)
Jose Raul Sanchez (Mexico)
Charles Mario Soares (Brasil)
Kieron Phoenix (Fort Myers, FL)
Katsuaki Suzuki (Phillipines)
Hong Yu (Hong Kong)

Light Heavyweight
Tanveer Akram (India)
Ricardo Correia (United Kingdom)
Mirko Ercolani (San Marino)
Ahmad Hasan (Kuwait)
Jose Huerta (Mexico)
Milovan Ilic (Serbia)
Xi Jiang (Hong Kong)
Harry Jones (New Castle, DE)
Sayed Hameed Juma Ebrahim Husain (Bahrain)
Ayad Kadem Musa (Norway)
Kyung Won Kang (Korea)
Jerry Koolhaven (Netherlands)
Jonathan Later (Bonaire)
Artem Maslov (Russia)
Dex Ng (Singapore)
Pedro Pablo Restrepo Giraldo (Colombia)
Fabian Alberto Reyes Gonzalez (Mexico)
Luis Ricardo (Tampa, FL)
Khusanov Umid Satarovich (Uzbekistan)
Rabih Sayed Ahmad (Lebanon)
Nathaniel Veeris (Curacao)
Rigoberto Vellos (Belize)
Jorlan Vieira Nascimendo (Brasil)

Heavyweight
Redha Ali (Kuwait)
Khaled Alkathmi (Kuwait)
Tareq Alshakhs (Kuwait)
Ahmed M. Almohaimeed Baleegh (Hong Kong)
Nick Bennett (Round Rock, TX)
Juan de la Cruz Gavilan (Argentina)
Cesar Quispe Estela (Peru)
Paolo Fontana (Italy)
Antti Halmo (Finland)
Nizamov Khabibulla Khamidullaevich (Uzbekistan)
Seung Chul Lee (Korea)
Fabio Petruio (Italy)
Jonni Shreve (Canada)
Juan Antonio Trevinio (Mexico)
Igor Vybornov (Russia)
Djurayev Vyacheslav Xaknazarovich (Usbekistan)
Kunj (India)

Super Heavyweight
Milos Adnadjevic (Serbia)
Loutfi Ajaoun (Canada)
Abdulhadi Alkhayat (Kuwait)
Lawrence Ballenger (USA)
Tomasz Bobrowski (Poland)
Marc Arthur Dautruchee (New York, NY)
Andrew Hudson (South Africa)
Victor dos Santos Luna (Brasil)
Samuel C. Ford IV (Chicago, IL)
Jose Leocadio Flores Sanchez (Mexico)
Marlon Foots (USA)
Sergey Kulaev (Russia)
Simone Marchi (Italy)
Nasser Mostafazdeh (Berea, OH)
Luca Pennazzato (Italy)
Paul Poloczek (Germany)
Daniel Struller (Germany)
Dave Titterton (United Kingdom)
Trubitsin Sergey Valerevich (Uzbekistan)
Angel Pablo Veliz Damian (Peru)
Lukas Wyler (Switzerland)

Men’s Bodybuilding To Be Placed
Joshua Atsriku (Canada)
Mustapha Bellaha (Morocco)
Karim Boumazza (France)
Aaron Jewell (Canada)
Sunho Kim (New Zealand)