RESULTS & PHOTOS: 2019 IFBB Central Asian Bodybuilding & Fitness Championships

0
86
2019 IFBB Asian Bodybuilding & Fitness Championships


RESULTS & PHOTOS: 2019 IFBB Central Asian Bodybuilding & Fitness Championships.

The modern capital city of Kazakhstan – Astana, on the 24th to 25th May hosted the 2019 edition of the IFBB-AFBF Central Asian Bodybuilding & Fitness Championships.

Organized by the Bodybuilding, Powerlifting & Fitness Federation of the Kazakhstan Republic, six countries participated: Afghanistan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan and the host country Kazakhstan.

As with all other IFBB major competitions, points will be awarded to the top competitors towards the 2019 IFBB Amateur World Rankings.

Checkout the photo gallery – Click HERE

The main winners:

Bodybuilding:

Junior: Alexandr Sheremet (Kazakhstan)

Bantam (-65Kg): Yeset Bisenbay (Kazakhstan)

Light (-70Kg): Stanislav Grossu (Kazakhstan)

Welter (-75Kg): Askar Zhanasbayed (Kazakhstan)

Light-Middle (-80Kg): Andrey Parkhomenko (Kazakhstan)

Middle (-85Kg): Sergei Kovtun (Kazakhstan)

Super Middle (-90Kg): Ivan Ronin (Kazakhstan)

Light Heavy (-95Kg): Vladislav Pikkalov (Kazakhstan)

Heavy (-100Kg): Daryn Shybayeb (Kazakhstan)

Super Heavy (+100Kg): Nizami Guliyev (Kazakhstan)

Classic Bodybuilding:

Short (-175 cm): Ruslan Latypov (Kazakhstan)

Middle (-180 cm): Dmitriy Puzhalin (Kazakhstan)

Tall (+180Kg): Aleksei Yermakov (Kazakhstan)

Men’s Physique:

Junior: Aleksandr Vassylchenko (Kazakhstan)

Short (-170 cm): Artur Tsoy (Kazakhstan)

Middle-Shot (-174 cm): Ibragim Ibragimov (Kazakhstan)

Middle (-178 cm): Ilyas Syzdykbekov (Kazakhstan)

Tall (+178Kg): Alzhan Ozbek (Kazakhstan)

Muscular: Sergei Bragazin (Kyrgyzstan)

Fitness:

Men’s (Open): Alexander Eshankhodjayev (Uzbekistan)

Women’s (Open): Darya Terekhova (Kazakhstan)

Bodyfitness:

Short (-163 cm): Yevgenia Tyo (Kazakhstan)

Tall (+163 cm): Elena Chepkaya (Kazakhstan)

Bikini:

Junior: Veronica Tonkikh (Kazakhstan)

Short (-160 cm): Lleva Morozova (Kazakhstan)

Middle-Shot (-163 cm): Veronica Tonkikh (Kazakhstan)

Middle (-166 cm): Aisha Kaipova (Kazakhstan)

Middle-Tall (-169Kg): Yana Krypayeva (Kazakhstan)

Tall (-172 cm): Inna Sindeleyeva (Kazakhstan)

Super Tall (+172 cm): Tatyana Limanskaya (Kazakhstan)

OVERALL WINNERS:

Bodybuilding: Daryn Shybayeb (Kazakhstan)

Classic Bodybuilding: Ruslan Latypov (Kazakhstan)

Men’s Physique: Alzhan Ozbek (Kazakhstan)

Bodyfitness: Elena Chepkaya (Kazakhstan)

Bikini: Yana Krypayeva (Kazakhstan)