Evolution of Bodybuilding

2019 Olympia Qualification List: Bodybuilding, Physique, Fitness, Figure, and Bikini



2019 Olympia Qualification List





2019 Olympia Qualification List: Bodybuilding, Physique, Fitness, Figure, Bikini

The year 2019 is the year the 55th Joe Weider’s Mr. Olympia will take place. Here’s a look at the list of qualified athletes so far. (updated as of 11 February, 2019)

Who will be the main challenger for 2018 winner Shawn Rhoden?

The list will be updated after each contest.

Details of 2019 Olympia Qualification System

MR. OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Shawn Rhoden (USA)

Phil Heath (USA)

Roelly Winklaar (Curacao)

William Bonac (Netherlands)

Brandon Curry (USA)

Dexter Jackson (USA)

Clarence De Vis (Belgium)

Maxx Charles (USA)

POINTS

Nathan de Asha (UK), 8

Lucas Osladil (Czech Republic), 7

Pavel Beran (Czech Republic), 6

Andrea Presti (Italy), 6

Samson Dauda (UK), 5

Mohamed Shabaan (Egypt), 3

Andrea Muzi (Italy), 2

Mohsen Samadi (Iran), 1

Brad Rowe (USA), 1

212 OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

James Lewis (UK)

Derek Lunsford (USA)

Kamal Elgargni (Libya)

Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)

Jose Raymond (USA)

Hadi Choopan (Iran)

Shaun Clarida (USA)

Angel Calderon Frias (Spain)

David Henry (USA)

Kokeny Bela (Hungary)

POINTS

Tomas Tabaciar (Slovakia), 16

Samir Troudi (Sweden), 7

Vahid Baharlou (Iran), 6

Vojtech Koritensky (Czech Republic), 5

Derik Olsan (USA), 4

Maysem Keskvari (Iran), 3

Oswaldo Gonzalez (USA), 3

Dobromir Delev (Bulgaria), 3

Dwayne Quamina (USA), 3

Zoran Kolevski (FYROM), 3

Milton Martinez (Puerto Rico), 2

Mahmut Irmak (Turkey), 2

Kim Jun Ho (Korea), 2

Daniel Alexander (USA), 1

Sandro Ramirez (Dominican Republic), 1

Radoslav Angelov (Bulgaria), 1

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Jason Lowe (USA)

Chen Kang (China)

Fabio Lopes (Portugal)

Breon Ansley (USA)

Chris Bumstead (Canada)

George Peterson (USA)

Henri-Pierre Ano (Canada)

Arash Rahbar (USA)

Stan de Longeaux (USA)

Ahmad Ahmad (Iraq)

Dani Younan (USA)

Panexce Pierre (USA)

Rylon McDuell-Batiste (USA)

Damion Ricketts (USA)

David Hoffmann (Germany)

Woilid Baatout (France)

POINTS

Sajad Niknampour (Iran), 8

Charles Curtis (USA), 8

Kirill Khudaiev (Ukraine), 6

David Martinez Campos (Spain), 6

Jason Theobold (USA), 5

David Boix Andreu (Spain), 5

Mister Taylor (USA), 4

Kelvin Hinde (UK), 4

Jose Rodriguez Sendra (Spain), 4

Jason Martinez (USA), 3

Milad Sadeghi Borojeni (Iran), 3

Garrott Coelho (USA), 3

Sung Jin Kang (Korea), 3

Chinedu Nriagu (USA), 3

Danny Hester (USA), 3

Eric Hernandez (Puerto Rico), 3

Igor Gostyunin (Spain), 3

Cleveland Thomas (USA), 3

Esequiel Conseicai (Brazil), 2

Christopher Ford (USA), 2

Ali Shamsghamar (Iran), 2

Elija Lorono (USA), 2

Brent Bumgarner (USA), 2

Jesus Rodriguez (Spain), 2

Bryan Jones (USA), 2

Lehjuan Jones (USA), 1

Flavio Uberto Lopes (Brazil), 1

Harry Freeman III (USA), 1

Svetozar Milenkovic (USA), 1

Dion Harris (USA), 1

Jason Brown (USA), 1

Ali Emre (Turkey), 1

Mansour Elnber (Kuwait), 1

MEN’S PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Brandon Hendrickson (USA)

Raymont Edmonds (USA)

Ryan Terry (UK)

Jeremy Buendia (USA)

Andre Ferguson (USA)

POINTS

Kimani Victor (Canada), 24

Ramses Rams (Spain), 19

Ondrej Kmostak (Czech Republic), 16

Lindon Bond (USA), 13

Carlos DeOliveira (Brazil), 13

Xavisus Gayden (USA), 13

Ahmad Abdul Jalil (Egypt), 12

Jamal Everette (USA), 11

Youcef Djoudi (France), 11

Aundre Benson (USA), 10

Denis Gusev (Russia), 10

Ashwin Lucas (USA), 9

Carter Montgomery (USA), 9

Mahdi Sherafat (USA), 8

Kyron Holden (USA), 8

Miroslav Juricek (Czech Republic), 8

Stan McQuay (USA), 8

Mohammad Kashananki (Iran), 7

Filip Steflovic (Czech Republic), 7

Mohammad Bugambar (Kuwait), 6

Sanad Alsanad (Kuwait), 6

Dean Balabis (USA), 6

Andrea Mosti (Italy), 6

Nawaf Alansari (Kuwait), 5

Luca Biola (Italy), 5

Devon Lindner (USA), 5

Mark Sindayen (USA), 4

Edvan Palmeira (Brazil), 4

Stan Morrison (USA), 4

Mohamad Alhababi (Kuwait), 4

Herbert Sorito Sotillo (Puerto Rico), 4

George Brown (USA), 4

Terrence Teo Kok Hua (Malaysia), 4

Mishal Alhassan (Saudi Arabia), 4

Tonnell Rodrigue (USA), 4

Emile Walker (UK), 4

Abdulaziz Al-Mohandes (Saudi Arabia), 4

David Odom ((USA), 3

Khodadad Shafiepour (Iran), 3

Juan Faro (Spain), 3

Turki Alsoud (Saudi Arabia), 3

Jose Caban Rivero (Puerto Rico), 3

Antonio Mitchell (USA), 3

Dario Loda (Italy), 3

Zheyu Zhang (China), 3

Antonio Roseboro (USA), 3

Jonathan Bueno Gonzalez (Spain), 3

Rodrigue Chesnier (USA), 3

Khali Quartey (USA), 2

Ranzino Valentine (USA), 2

Vinicius Matheus (Brazil), 2

Tran Tuan Ahn (Vietnam), 2

Andre Smith (USA), 2

Dani Dal (USA), 2

Richard Myles (USA), 2

Clinton Barbadillo (USA), 2

Mario Giame (Italy), 2

Geobanny Paula (USA), 2

Viet Doan (Australia), 2

Jeremy Grant (USA), 1

MyKeelo McMurray (USA), 1

Mike William de Aleida Lima (Brazil), 1

Patrick Fulgham (USA), 1

Joseph Lee (USA), 1

Anthony Scalza (USA), 1

Antonio Smothers (USA), 1

Alessandro Cavagnola (Italy), 1

Bank Seok Choi (Korea), 1

Omid Eskandari Ghazikalayeh (Iran), 1

Burtrando McKay (USA), 1

FITNESS OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Jeanine Taddeo (USA)

Ryall Graber (Canada)

Whitney Jones (USA)

Myriam Capes (Canada)

Missy Farrell (Canada)

Bethany Wagner (USA)

Darrian Borello (USA)

POINTS

Veronic Comtois (Canada), 6

Kristine Duba (USA), 4

Kate Errington (UK), 4

Cong Mou (China), 3

Carolina Frausto (USA), 3

Jennifer Worth (USA), 3

Liudmila Somkina (Russia), 3

Lauren Carre (UK), 2

Annaleis Varga (Australia), 1

Minna Pajulahti (Finland), 1

FIGURE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Cydney Gillon (USA)

Candice Lewis-Carter (USA)

Nadia Wyatt (USA)

Jessica Reyes Padilla (Puerto Rico)

Carly Starling Horrell (USA)

Michelle Lindsay (USA)

Brittany Campbell (USA)

An Da Jeong (Korea)

POINTS

Martina Yabekova (Canada), 8

Karina Grau (Paraguay), 4

Ivana Ivusic (USA), 3

Osiris Trumpe (USA), 3

Missy Farrell (USA), 3

Anna Banks (Poland), 3

Chelsea Larson (USA), 2

Wendy Fortino (USA), 2

Heather Dees (USA), 2

Nicole Wolf (USA), 2

Kristine Finsaas (Norway), 1

Shelace Shoemaker (USA), 1

Idalia Molina (USA), 1

Bojana Vasiljevic (USA), 1

BIKINI OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Angelica Teixeira (USA)

Lauralie Chapados (Canada)

Janet Layug (USA)

Elisa Pecini (Brazil)

Ashley Kaltwasser (USA)

POINTS

Priscila Leimbacker (Switzerland), 28

Karina Skowronska (UK), 27

Cristobalino Pajares (Spain), 26

Jourdanne Lee (USA), 21

Camile Periat (USA), 20

Monica Ellis (USA), 19

Breena Martinez (USA), 19

Jennifer Ronzitti (USA), 16

Marcia Goncalves (Brazil), 16

Maureen Blanquisco (Norway), 16

Kim Gutierrez (Chile), 16

Casey Samsel (USA), 14

Narmin Assria (USA), 14

Jessica Palmer (USA), 12

Eli Fernandez (Mexico), 11

Eva Saenz (USA), 10

Alessia Facchin (Italy), 10

Jewelyn Merrill (USA), 10

Michelle Hurst (USA), 8

Beatriz Biscaia (Portugal), 8

Amy Landry (USA), 7

Noora Mahonen (Finland), 7

Francesca Stoica (Italy), 6

Stacy McCloud (USA), 5

Phoebe Hagan (UK), 5

Mahsa Akbarimehr (USA), 4

Katherine Alcantara (USA), 4

Jasmine Williams (USA), 4

Ashley Puida (USA), 4

Natalie Richards (USA), 3

Fernanda Saggin (Brazil), 3

Sheena Jayne Martin (USA), 3

Francesca Lauren (USA), 3

Alyssa Blessing (USA), 3

Liu Chen Qi (China), 3

Jodi Akins (USA), 3

Carla Garthwaite (USA), 3

Stine Hansen (Denmark), 3

Hannah Ranfranz (USA), 3

Jodi Riley (USA), 2

Juliana Dantas (Brazil), 2

Jamie Collins (USA), 2

Amanda Cabal (Philippines), 2

Melissa Soto Saavendra (Chile), 2

Allison Vaeth (USA), 2

Sherry Espera (USA), 2

Elisangela Angell (Brazil), 2

Rocio Lopez Corchero (Italy), 2

Helene Kirstine Lamhauge (Denmark), 2

Haneul Seong (Korea), 2

Jasmine Gonzalez (USA), 2

Mia Sanchez (USA), 1

Naiara Schubert (Brazil), 1

Barbara Ludwig (USA), 1

Soo-Hyun Bae (Korea), 1

Kaylie Fountain (USA), 1

Mariella Pelligrino (Italy), 1

Angely Rojas (USA), 1

Lorena Spitzer (USA), 1

Sabina Plevakova (Slovakia), 1

Aurelia Bissoli (Italy), 1

Hye Kyeong Hwang (Korea), 1

Beatrice Sanford (USA), 1

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Natalia Abraham Coelho (USA)

Shanique Grant (USA)

Daniely Castilho (Brazil)

Jennifer Taylor (USA)

Heather Grace (USA)

Tomefafa Ameko (USA)

Laura Pintado Chinchilla (Spain)

POINTS

Michaela Aycock (USA), 7

Margita Zamolova (Czech Republic), 4

Candice Carr (Trinidad & Tobago), 3

Anne Lorraine Mohn (France), 3

Ashley Fuller (USA), 2

Donna Murphy (UK), 2

Carmen Tocheniuk (Canada), 1

Marjorie Graniso Beck (Brazil), 1

Liudmila Mikhailovskaia (Russia), 1