2019 Olympia Qualification List: Bodybuilding, Physique, Fitness, Figure, and Bikini

0
68725
2019 Mr. Olympia damage control

2019 Olympia Qualification List: Bodybuilding, Physique, Fitness, Figure, Bikini

The year 2019 is the year the 55th Joe Weider’s Mr. Olympia will take place. Here’s a look at the list of qualified athletes so far. (updated as of 3 August, 2019)

With the suspension of Shawn Rhoden, a new winner will be crowned for 2019!

The list will be updated after each contest.

Details of 2019 Olympia Qualification System

MR. OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Shawn Rhoden (USA)

Phil Heath (USA)

Roelly Winklaar (Curacao)

William Bonac (Netherlands)

Brandon Curry (USA)

Dexter Jackson (USA)

Clarence De Vis (Belgium)

Maxx Charles (USA)

Steve Kuclo (USA)

Juan Morel (USA)

Josh Lenartowicz (Australia)

Patrick Moore (USA)

Jonathan DeLaRosa (USA)

Nathan De Asha (UK)

Michael Lockett (USA)

Hadi Choopan (Iran)

Mohamed Shaaban (Egypt)

POINTS

Lukas Osladil (Czech Republic), 26

Luke Sandoe (UK), 24

Akim Williams (USA), 23

Iain Valliere (Canada), 22

Cedric McMillan (USA), 16

Milan Sadek (Czech Republic), 13

Josh Wade (USA), 13

Essa Obaid (UAE), 11

Samson Dauda (UK), 10

Rafael Brandao (Brazil), 9

Eddie Bracamontes (USA), 9

Hassan Mostafa (Egypt), 8

Pavel Beran (Czech Republic), 6

Andrea Presti (Italy), 6

Justine Luis Rodriguez (USA), 6

Joe Seeman (Canada), 6

James Hollingshead (UK), 6

Charles Griffin (USA), 6

Andrea Muzi (Italy), 5

Quinto Eriya (Canada), 5

Tim Budesheim (Germany), 4

An Nguyen (USA), 4

Derek Upshaw Morgan (USA), 3

Florian Poirson (France), 2

Mohsen Samadi (Iran), 1

Brad Rowe (USA), 1

Lukas Wyler (Switzerland), 1

212 OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

James Lewis (UK)

Derek Lunsford (USA)

Kamal Elgargni (Libya)

Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)

Jose Raymond (USA)

Hadi Choopan (Iran)

Shaun Clarida (USA)

Angel Calderon Frias (Spain)

David Henry (USA)

Kokeny Bela (Hungary)

Aaron Polites (Australia)

Noel Adame (USA)

Sami Al Haddad (Bahrain)

Fahad Zaid Hazzizi (Saudi Arabia)

Oleh Kryvyi (Ukraine)

Eduardo Correa Da Silva (Brazil)

Adolphus Quoida (Canada)

Hidetada Yamagishi (Japan)

Lloyd Dollar (USA)

Zane Watson (Canada)

John Jewett (USA)

POINTS

Tomas Tabaciar (Slovakia), 16

Steve Benthin (Germany), 15

Mahmood Al Durrah (Canada), 12

Bola Ojex (USA), 12

Kim Junho (South Korea), 11

Prince Boabang (Canada), 11

Guy Cisternino (USA), 11

Samir Troudi (Sweden), 7

Kerrith Bajjo (USA), 7

Vahid Baharlou (Iran), 6

Mboya Edwards (Canada), 6

Austin Karr (USA), 6

Vojtech Koritensky (Czech Republic), 5

Jose Raul Sanchez Reyes (Mexico), 5

Shane Stewart (USA), 5

Derik Olsan (USA), 4

Justin Wessels (Australia), 4

Hameed Juma (Bahrain), 4

Jafar Ghaffarnezhad Azizi (Iran), 4

Ricardo Correira (Cape Verde), 4

Bo Lewis (USA), 4

Maysem Keskvari (Iran), 3

Oswaldo Gonzalez (USA), 3

Dobromir Delev (Bulgaria), 3

Dwayne Quamina (USA), 3

Zoran Kolevski (North Macedonia), 3

Pierre Chamoun (Sweden), 3

Enrico Hoffman (Germany), 3

Ahmed El Sadany (Egypt), 3

Lionardis Cardoza (Chile), 3

Dwayne Walker (USA), 3

Santiago Aragon (USA), 3

Milton Martinez (Puerto Rico), 2

Mahmut Irmak (Turkey), 2

Jamie Dorego (UK), 2

Sahar Kazes (Israel), 2

Galal Reda Galal Ahmed (Egypt), 2

Alex Dos Anjos (Brazil), 2

Daniel Alexander (USA), 1

Sandro Ramirez (Dominican Republic), 1

Radoslav Angelov (Bulgaria), 1

Benjamin Parra (Mexico), 1

Errol Moore (USA), 1

Nasser Sayed (Kuwait), 1

Fabrizio De Sousa Moreira (Brazil), 1

Justin Randall (USA), 1

Edward Papiro (USA), 1

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Jason Lowe (USA)

Chen Kang (China)

Fabio Lopes (Portugal)

Breon Ansley (USA)

Chris Bumstead (Canada)

George Peterson (USA)

Henri-Pierre Ano (Canada)

Arash Rahbar (USA)

Stan de Longeaux (USA)

Ahmad Ahmad (Iraq)

Dani Younan (USA)

Stan McQuay (USA)

Panexce Pierre (USA)

Rylon McDuell-Batiste (USA)

Damion Ricketts (USA)

David Hoffmann (Germany)

Woilid Baatout (France)

Danny Hester (USA)

POINTS

Kirill Khudaiev (Ukraine), 26

Keone Pearson (USA), 24

Alex Cambronero (USA), 24

Jordan Plantiko (USA), 20

Antwane Hamlett (Canada), 20

Courage Opara (USA), 17

Ro’Vonte Moody (USA), 17

Giuseppe Christian Zagarella (Italy), 17

Marvin Cornejo (USA), 16

Seonghwan Kim (South Korea), 16

Abner Logan (USA), 16

Khaled Chikhaoui (Canada), 15

Jonathan Hambrick (USA), 15

Hany Saeed (Egypt), 14

Piotr Borecki (Poland), 14

Abdulla Al-Sairafi (Kuwait), 12

Christopher White (Canada), 11

Dancovea Anderson (Germany), 11

Steve Laureus (USA), 10

Grego Suewendley Francisca (Netherlands), 10

Garrott Coelho (USA), 9

Sajad Niknampour (Iran), 8

Charles Curtis (USA), 8

Abtin Shekarabi (Iran), 8

David Martinez Campos (Spain), 8

Brandon Kidd (USA), 8

Rickey L. Moten, Jr (USA), 8

Kenneth Owens (USA), 7

Hyoungjoo Kwon (South Korea), 7

Logan Franklin (USA), 7

Caio Fernando Bonfim (Brazil), 6

Herbert Surita Sotillo (Puerto Rico), 6

Omar Khaldi (Morocco), 6

Mansour Alnaser (Kuwait), 6

Blake Cornett (USA), 6

Jason Theobold (USA), 5

David Boix Andreu (Spain), 5

Hassan Abdulreda (Saudi Arabia), 5

Kwame Adom (USA), 5

Damien Patrick (USA), 5

David Robinson (USA), 5

Santiago Aragon (USA), 5

Isaac Baier (Canada), 5

Tony Harris (USA), 5

Mister Taylor (USA), 4

Kelvin Hinde (UK), 4

Jose Rodriguez Sendra (Spain), 4

Kevin O’Malley (New Zealand), 4

Eric Hernandez (Puerto Rico), 4

Issa Saleh Ali Al Hasani (Oman), 4

Lee Banks (USA), 4

Jorge Herrera Machado (Mexico), 4

Eduardo Oliviera (Brazil), 4

Jun Choi (South Korea), 4

Sung Jin Kang (South Korea), 4

Jason Martinez (USA), 3

Milad Sadeghi Borojeni (Iran), 3

Chinedu Nriagu (USA), 3

Igor Gostyunin (Spain), 3

Cleveland Thomas (USA), 3

Murray Calcutt (Australia), 3

Jose Caban Rivera (Puerto Rico), 3

Toto Djong (USA), 3

Orlando Maldonado (Puerto Rico), 3

Gergely Arnold (Hungary), 3

Bobby Anderson (USA), 3

Michael Kingsworth (New Zealand), 3

Esequiel Conseicai (Brazil), 2

Christopher Ford (USA), 2

Ali Shamsghamar (Iran), 2

Elija Lorono (USA), 2

Brent Bumgarner (USA), 2

Jesus Rodriguez (Spain), 2

Bryan Jones (USA), 2

Aaron Jeffery (USA), 2

Ali Emre (Turkey), 2

George Kawalawu (USA), 2

Abdullah Alsaif (Saudi Arabia), 2

Chang Keun Kim (South Korea), 2

Lehjuan Jones (USA), 1

Flavio Uberto Lopes (Brazil), 1

Harry Freeman III (USA), 1

Svetozar Milenkovic (USA), 1

Dion Harris (USA), 1

Jason Brown (USA), 1

Sajjad Samandar (Iran), 1

Aaron Futel (USA), 1

Marino Peralta (USA), 1

Vladimir Sizov (USA), 1

Tyson Hammary (USA), 1

MEN’S PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Brandon Hendrickson (USA)

Raymont Edmonds (USA)

Ryan Terry (UK)

Jeremy Buendia (USA)

Andre Ferguson (USA)

POINTS

Kyron Holden (USA), 41

Kimani Victor (Canada), 29

Carl Presendieu (USA), 28

Carlos DeOliveira (Brazil), 26

Xavisus Gayden (USA), 24

Ramses Rams (Spain), 23

George Brown (USA), 22

Yasser Fernando Chala Blandon (Colombia), 22

Bhuwan Chauhan (Canada), 22

Julian Colley (Canada), 21

Anthony Woods (USA), 21

Akeem Scott (USA), 20

Joseph Lee (USA), 20

Anthony Gilkes (USA), 19

Dean Balabis (USA), 18

Arya Saffaie (USA), 17

Corey Morris (USA),17

Ondrej Kmostak (Czech Republic), 16

Ahmed Abdul Jalil (Egypt), 16

Suruqah Shabazz (USA), 16

Greg Brant (USA), 15

Michael Mperey (USA), 15

Yosef Djoudi (France), 15

Ali Hassain Jaafar (Kuwait), 14

Davide Mazzolari (Italy), 14

Lindon Bond (USA), 13

Ammar Shlash (Jordan), 12

Khali Quartey (USA), 12

Jamal Everette (USA), 11

Brian Lloyd (USA), 11

Aundre Benson (USA), 10

Denis Gusev (Russia), 10

Geobanny Paula (USA), 10

Sanad Alsanad (Kuwait), 10

Vinicius Matheus (Brazil), 10

Ashwin Lucas (USA), 9

Carter Montgomery (USA), 9

Derrick Stevenson (USA), 9

Steven Cao (USA), 9

Ismael Dominguez (Mexico), 9

Mahdi Sherafat (USA), 8

Miroslav Juricek (Czech Republic), 8

Logan Franklin (USA), 8

Mohammad Kashanaki (Iran), 7

Filip Steflovic (Czech Republic), 7

Andrea Mosti (Italy), 7

Matthew Action (USA), 7

Nawaf Alansari (Kuwait), 7

Edvan Palmeira (Brazil), 7

Mohammad Bugambar (Kuwait), 6

Kyle Faustino (Canada), 6

Diaoune Salimou (France), 6

Luca Biola (Italy), 5

Devon Lindner (USA), 5

Joven Sagabain (Philippines), 5

Sharif Reid (USA), 5

Mark Sindayen (USA), 4

Stan Morrison (USA), 4

Mohamad Alhababi (Kuwait), 4

Terrence Teo Kok Hua (Malaysia), 4

Mishal Alhassan (Saudi Arabia), 4

Tonnell Rodrigue (USA), 4

Emile Walker (UK), 4

Abdulaziz Al-Mohandes (Saudi Arabia), 4

Jeph Gabriel (USA), 4

Hachemi Hemza (Argentina), 4

David Odom ((USA), 3

Khodadad Shafiepour (Iran), 3

Juan Faro (Spain), 3

Turki Alsoud (Saudi Arabia), 3

Antonio Mitchell (USA), 3

Dario Loda (Italy), 3

Zheyu Zhang (China), 3

Antonio Roseboro (USA), 3

Jonathan Bueno Gonzalez (Spain), 3

Rodrigue Chesnier (USA), 3

Victor Ramirez (Venezuela), 3

Scott Dennis (USA), 3

Alexander Quimson (USA), 3

Jake Alvarez (USA), 3

Zach Savoie (USA), 3

Ranzino Valentine (USA), 2

Tran Tuan Ahn (Vietnam), 2

Andre Smith (USA), 2

Dani Dal (USA), 2

Richard Myles (USA), 2

Clinton Barbadillo (USA), 2

Mario Giame (Italy), 2

Viet Doan (Australia), 2

Hector Fernando Hernandez Valdez (Mexico), 2

Ponpaisan Ruangsangpen (Thailand), 2

Anton Antipov (USA), 2

Jeremy Coleman (USA), 2

Daniel Ammon (USA), 2

Jeremy Grant (USA), 1

MyKeelo McMurray (USA), 1

Mike William de Aleida Lima (Brazil), 1

Patrick Fulgham (USA), 1

Anthony Scalza (USA), 1

Antonio Smothers (USA), 1

Alessandro Cavagnola (Italy), 1

Bank Seok Choi (South Korea), 1

Omid Eskandari Ghazikalayeh (Iran), 1

Burtrando McKay (USA), 1

David Arango Guerrero (Colombia), 1

Michael Bell (USA), 1

Michael Bevins (USA), 1

Tommy Clark (USA), 1

Artarrius Jennings (USA), 1

Darrel Rabess (UK), 1

Manuel Santalucia (Italy), 1

Thiago Nunes (Brazil), 1

FITNESS OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Jeanine Taddeo (USA)

Ryall Graber (Canada)

Whitney Jones (USA)

Myriam Capes (Canada)

Missy Farrell (USA)

Bethany Wagner (USA)

Darrian Borello (USA)

Tiffany Chandler (USA)

Jodi Boam (Canada)

Jaclyn Baker (USA)

Liudmila Somkina (Russia)

Sara Kovach (USA)

Minna Pajulahti (Finland)

Jennifer Worth (USA)

POINTS

Tamara Vahn (Canada), 21

Marta Aguiar (Uruguay), 19

Kate Errington (UK), 17

Kristy Fenster-Avery (USA), 8

Alison Amos (UK), 8

Katrina Wright (Canada), 7

Veronic Comtois (Canada), 6

Dominique Matthews (Canada), 6

Michelle Gales (USA), 6

Allison Ethier (Canada), 5

Alison Burns (USA), 5

Rene Bosch (USA), 5

Kristine Duba (USA), 4

Aurika Tyrgale (USA), 4

Cong Mou (China), 3

Carolina Frausto (USA), 3

Martina Bianchini (Italy), 3

Lauren Carre (UK), 2

Annaleis Varga (Australia), 1

Regina Booker (USA), 1

FIGURE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Cydney Gillon (USA)

Candice Lewis-Carter (USA)

Nadia Wyatt (USA)

Jessica Reyes Padilla (Puerto Rico)

Carly Starling Horrell (USA)

Michelle Lindsay (USA)

Brittany Campbell (USA)

An Da Jeong (Korea)

Natalia Soltero (Mexico)

Ashley Soto (USA)

Laurelle Martineau (USA)

Tarryn Garlington (USA)

Sandra Grajales (Mexico)

Latorya Watts (USA)

Bojana Vasiljevic (USA)

Ivana Ivusic (USA)

Lola Montez (Canada)

Anna Banks (Poland)

Karina Grau (Paraguay)

Bruna Miyagui (Brazil)

Nicole Zenobia Graham (USA)

POINTS

Martina Yabekova (Canada), 24

Rhea Gayle (UK), 23

Chelsea Larson (USA), 21

Julia Waring (USA), 12

Ashley Roberson (USA), 9

Ashley L. Jones (USA), 9

Desiree Elferes (USA), 8

Missy Farrell (USA), 7

Querem Pacheco (Mexico), 7

Tiffani Lapoint (USA), 7

Lahannah Robinson (USA), 7

Camala Rodriguez (USA), 6

Audrieanne Fortune (USA), 6

Maria Luisa Baeza Diaz (USA), 6

Danielle Rose (USA), 6

Ericka J. Morales Morgan (Guatemala), 6

Zulema Duran (Italy), 6

Autumn Swansen (USA), 5

Osiris Trumpe (USA), 3

Amanda Welch (USA), 3

Autumn Cleveland (USA), 3

Ashley Howells (USA), 3

Melinda Mercz (Hungary), 3

Marta Gorzynska (Poland), 3

Wendy Fortino (USA), 2

Heather Dees (USA), 2

Nicole Wolf (USA), 2

Maude Exantus (USA), 2

Stacy Fujarski (USA), 2

Sh’Nere Mattise Deas (USA), 2

Karen Noorlun (USA), 2

Devone Martin (USA), 2

Kristine Finsaas (Norway), 1

Shelace Shoemaker (USA), 1

Idalia Molina (USA), 1

Brittany Barnes (USA), 1

Esmeralda Arroyo (Puerto Rico), 1

Debra Rosado-Bohac (USA), 1

Dora Rodrigues (Brazil), 1

Eva Crespo Lameiras (Spain), 1

Eleni Zavitsanou (Greece), 1

BIKINI OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Angelica Teixeira (USA)

Lauralie Chapados (Canada)

Janet Layug (USA)

Elisa Pecini (Brazil)

Ashley Kaltwasser (USA)

POINTS

Priscila Leimbacker (Switzerland), 48

Marcia Goncalves (Brazil), 47

Maureen Blanquisco (Norway), 40

Jennifer Ronzitti (USA), 35

Jennifer Dorie (Canada), 33

Kim Gutierrez (Chile), 33

Beatriz Biscaia (Canada), 32

Etila Santiago Santos (Brazil), 31

Francesca Stoico (Italy), 30

Cristobalino Pajares (Spain), 29

Camile Periat (USA), 28

Jessica Palmer (USA), 28

Karina Skowronska (UK), 27

Eli Fernandez (Mexico), 27

Breena Martinez (USA), 27

Jourdanne Lee (USA), 27

Monica Ellis (USA), 27

Mariella Pellegrino (Italy), 26

Jasmine Williams (USA), 25

Alexandria Ross (USA), 23

Alessia Facchin (Italy), 22

Romina Basualdo (USA), 22

Phoebe Hagan (UK), 21

Casey Samsel (USA), 21

Mahsa Akbarimehr (USA), 21

Jasmine Gonzalez (USA), 16

Narmin Assria (USA), 14

Jasmine Fernandez (USA), 13

Ashley Nicastro (USA), 12

Ashley Jenelle (USA), 11

Eva Saenz (USA), 10

Jewelyn Merrill (USA), 10

Noora Mahonen (Finland), 10

Breana Turner (USA), 10

Ashley Puida (USA), 9

Hannah Ranfranz (USA), 9

Jodi Riley (USA), 9

Hayeun Kim (South Korea), 9

Michelle Hurst (USA), 8

Sung Uk Kim (South Korea), 8

Amy Landry (USA), 7

Haneul Seong (South Korea), 7

Ness Herrera (Australia), 6

Lucia Malvaze Tavares da Silva (Brazil), 6

Gina Scafoglio (USA), 6

Stacy McCloud (USA), 5

Katherine Alcantara (USA), 4

Jasmine Adams (USA), 4

Ana Paula Baggio de Almeida (Brazil), 4

Natalie Richards (USA), 3

Fernanda Saggin (Brazil), 3

Sheena Jayne Martin (USA), 3

Francesca Lauren (USA), 3

Alyssa Blessing (USA), 3

Liu Chen Qi (China), 3

Jodi Akins (USA), 3

Carla Garthwaite (USA), 3

Stine Hansen (Denmark), 3

Nittaya Kongthun (Thailand), 3

Allison Vaeth (USA), 3

Juliana Dantas (Brazil), 3

Jamie Collins (USA), 2

Amanda Cabal (Philippines), 2

Melissa Soto Saavendra (Chile), 2

Sherry Espera (USA), 2

Elisangela Angell (Brazil), 2

Rocio Lopez Corchero (Italy), 2

Helene Kirstine Lamhauge (Denmark), 2

Stephanie Fierro (USA), 2

Jessica Wilson (USA), 2

Adrianna Raczmarek (Poland), 2

Natalie Matthews (USA), 2

Calysta Upperman (USA), 2

Isha Barrow (USA), 2

Beatriz Vila Camacho (Spain), 2

Mia Sanchez (USA), 1

Naiara Schubert (Brazil), 1

Barbara Ludwig (USA), 1

Soo-Hyun Bae (South Korea), 1

Kaylie Fountain (USA), 1

Angely Rojas (USA), 1

Lorena Spitzer (USA), 1

Sabina Plevakova (Slovakia), 1

Aurelia Bissoli (Italy), 1

Hye Kyeong Hwang (South Korea), 1

Beatrice Sanford (USA), 1

Frida Paulsen Stern (USA), 1

Sonia Lewis (USA), 1

Kerryne Henich (USA), 1

Adelle Rogers (USA), 1

Jessica Lynn (USA), 1

Dianet Perada (USA), 1

Ana Maria Vintu (Italy), 1

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Natalia Abraham Coelho (USA)

Shanique Grant (USA)

Daniely Castilho (Brazil)

Jennifer Taylor (USA)

Heather Grace (USA)

Tomefafa Ameko (USA)

Laura Pintado Chinchilla (Spain)

Delane Hart (USA)

Margita Zamolova (Czech Republic)

Laura Hays (USA)

Sarah Villegas (USA)

MayLa Ash (USA)

Valentina Mishina (Russia)

Sheikha Nguyen (Singapore)

Ivie Rhein (USA)

Brittany Watts (USA)

Sheila Bleck (USA)

POINTS

Anne-Lorraine Mohn (France), 19

Reshanna Boswell (USA), 13

Jeannie Feldman (USA), 13

Penpraghai Tiangngok (Thailand), 12

Patricia Gosselin (Canada), 11

Sheronica Henton (USA), 10

Desunka Dawson (USA), 9

Michaela Aycock (USA), 7

Eleonora Dobrinina (Canada), 7

Claudia Diaz (USA), 7

Caroline Alves dos Santos (Brazil), 6

Marjorie Beck (Brazil), 6

Brooke Walker (USA), 6

Rachael Loftis (USA), 5

Sheena Ohlig (USA), 5

Candice Carr (Trinidad & Tobago), 4

Jessica McKenzie (USA), 4

Priscila Cavilha (Brazil), 4

Katherine Hall (USA), 4

Robyn Mays (USA), 3

Trisha Vezirian (USA), 3

Trish Wood (USA), 3

Alyssa Coppolinno (Canada), 3

Corrine Ingman (UK), 3

Ashley Fuller (USA), 2

Donna Murphy (UK), 2

Katie Lee (USA), 2

Christina Bitner (USA), 2

Isabel Baiao (Portugal), 2

Lee-Anne Temnyk (Australia), 2

Isabelle Jackson (USA), 2

Carmen Tocheniuk (Canada), 1

Liudmila Mikhailovskaia (Russia), 1

Donna Jones (USA), 1

Evangeline Belton (USA), 1

Denise Cadenas (USA), 1

Autumn Swansen (USA), 1

Petra Struncova (Czech Republic), 1