RESULTS: 2019 UKBFF National Championships

0
179

RESULTS: 2019 UKBFF National Championships.

By John Plummer

While Britain’s politicians are wrestling with ways to get out of Europe, Britain’s physique athletes were trying their hardest to get in it at today’s UK Nationals.

The season-opening show offered a route to the Arnold Classic Europe in Spain and other major IFBB events, such as the European and World Championships.

Because of the quality of prizes on offer, this is always a high quality event, with plenty of quality and some fascinating match-ups. Here are the highlights.

Remember: next up is the South Coast Championships in Brighton on 12 May.

Read the entire contest review: Click HERE

RESULTS

Junior Bodybuilding

1 Gabriel Loftus

2 Mitchell Turley

Junior Bikini Fitness

1 Sophie Gallagher

2 Sarah Burdock

Junior Men’s Physique

1 Ficioru Daniel

2 Kleris Zoga

3 Matthew Joyce

also competed: Sam Morgan, Dominic Hardcaith and Elijah Hardcastle

Wellness

1 Stefanie Griffin

2 Karin Pienaar

3 Ella Cole

also competed: Polina Hubavensk, Oksana Markova, Karolina Lopusinska and Ludmila Ribakova

Masters Bodybuilding over 40

1 Keith Nimo

Masters Bodybuilding over 50

1 Lazaro Almenares

Masters Men’s Physique

1 Francisco Rocha

2 Dave Walters

3 Liam Gol

also competed: Walter Rajah


Masters Bikini Fitness

1 Becky Goodall

2 Christina Ingham

3 Anna Jarvis

also competed: Martine Warmann and Evelina Krapane

Masters Bodyfitness

1 Clare Kehoe

2 Leanne Dix

Classic Bodybuilding

1 Mensah Oteh

2 Mo Abosediq

Bodyfitness

1 Clare Kehoe

2 Leanne Dix

3 Francesco Auditano

Bodybuilding up to 80 kg

1 Lazaro Almenares

2 Jonathan Whitehead

3 Sword Almashan

Bodybuilding up to 90 kg

1 Vytautas Elmonas

2 Lukask Tomaszeuski

3 Kamil Dzierzanowski

Bodybuilding over 90 kg

1 Keith Nimo

Classic Physique

1 Donatas Kusleika

2 Lee Hersey

Bikini Fitness up to 164 cm

1 Sophie Gallagher

2 Martyna Derlat

3 Viktorija Ruminaviciute

also competed: Heather Smith, Katherine Dyer, Ruslana Tobieva, Lauren Ashley and Sarah Burdock

Bikini Fitness up to 169 cm

1 Lisa-Marie Graham

2 Bridget Foster

3 Natalia Moczulajtys

also competed: Melissa Teacy

Bikini Fitness over 169 cm

1 Tereza Sukova

2 Becky Goodall

3 Anna Jarvis

also competed: Chloe Demaret

Muscular Men’s Physique

1 Kadan Bogie

2 Artur Sztmangiq

Men’s Physique up to 173 cm

1 Kishan Patel

2 Naz Ezeonyebuchi

3 Kleris Zoga

also competed: Robert Ramplin, Elijah Hardcastle, Joshua Hill and Joshua Ajibola

Men’s Physique up to 179 cm

1 Francisco Rocha

2 Mohammad Alizadeh

3 Abdulrahman Aloumi

also competed: Franko Ortsel, Chris Ritchens, Dave Walters, Dominic Hardcastle, Sami Tertar and Kamil Wal

Men’s Physique over 179 cm

1 Matt Pilmoor

2 Alexandru Petculescu

3 Christopher Barton

also competed: Tomas Tiebar and Arkadiusz Waszak