2020 Olympia Qualification List

2020 Olympia Qualification List: Bodybuilding, Physique, Fitness, Figure, Bikini

The year 2020 is the year the 56th Joe Weider’s Mr. Olympia will take place. Here’s a look at the list of qualified athletes so far. (updated as of 28 September, 2020)

The list will be updated after each contest.

Details of 2020 Olympia Qualification System

QUALIFIED

Brandon Curry (USA)
William Bonac (Netherlands)
Hadi Choopan (Iran)
Dexter Jackson (USA)
Roelly Winklaar (Curacao)
Phil Heath (USA)
Cedric McMillan (USA)
Nathan DeAsha (UK)
Juan Morel (USA)
James Lewis (UK)
Hunter Labrada (USA)
Iain Valliere (Canada)
Lee Seung Chul (South Korea)
Antoine Vaillant (Canada)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
Maxx Charles (USA), 11
Lukas Osladil (Czech Republic), 10
Mamdouh Elssbiay (Egypt), 9
An Nguyen (USA), 9
Regan Grimes (Canada), 8
Steve Kuclo (USA), 8
Justin Rodriguez (USA), 8
Andrea Muzi (Italy), 7
Sergio Oliva, Jr (USA), 7
Dwayne Walker (USA), 7
Jonathan DeLaRosa (USA), 7
Phillip Clahar (USA), 6
Hassan Mostafa (Egypt), 6
Vahil Baharlou (Iran), 5
Han Jin Choi (Canada), 5
Ronald Gordon (USA), 5
Peter Boncardo (Canada), 4
Cody Montgomery (USA), 4
Samson Dauda (UK), 4
Jan Sung Yong (South Korea), 3
Marek Olejniczak (Poland), 2
Mokhmed El Emam (Russia), 2
Hong Gi Ju (South Korea), 2
Patrick Moore (USA), 2
Daniel Toth (Hungary), 1
James Hollingshead (UK), 1
Eddie Bracamontes (USA), 1

QUALIFIED

Kamal Elgargni (Libya)
Derek Lunsford (USA)
Shaun Clarida (USA)
John Jewett (USA)
Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)
David Henry (USA)
Hidetada Yamagishi (Japan)
Angel Calderon (Spain)
Guy Cisternino, Jr (USA)
Seonghwan Kim (South Korea)
George Peterson (USA)
Dectric Lewis (USA)
Kim Jun Ho (South Korea)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
Derik Oslan (USA), 12
Jason Lowe (USA), 8
Errol Moore (USA), 7
Aaron Clark (USA), 6
Adam Young (USA), 6
Kevin Johnson (USA), 5
Ahmed Elsadany (Kuwait), 4
Sami Al Haddad (Bahrain), 4
Michael Toscano (USA), 4
Hyunjin Kim (South Korea), 4
Estaban Alejandro Fuquene Bravo (Colombia), 4
Kiju Hong (South Korea), 4
Lee Jin Ho (South Korea), 4
Ghaffarnezhad Azizi Jafar (Iran), 3
Tomas Tabaciar (Slovakia), 3
Felipe Fierro Lobos (Chile), 3
Bola Ojex (USA), 3
Jang Sung Yeop (South Korea), 3
Samir Troudi (Sweden), 2
Raul Sanchez Reyes (Mexico), 2
Park Soo Hyun (South Korea), 2
Peter Phillipe Castella (Hong Kong), 1
Ashod Kagarmanian (Russia), 1

QUALIFIED

Rickey Moten (USA)
Chris Bumstead (Canada)
Ahmad Ahmad (Iraq)
Ali Shamsghamar (Iran)
Breon Ansley (USA)
RD Caldwell (USA)
Danny Hester (USA)
Dani Younan (USA)
Wesley Vissers (Netherlands)
David Hoffman (Germany)
Arash Rahbar (USA)
Terrence Ruffin (USA)
Sami Ghanem (USA)
Jose Maria Mete Bueriberi (Spain)
Fabiony Sylvain (Dominican Republic)
Alex Cambronero (Costa Rica)
Christopher Hunte (USA)
Myeongho Park (South Korea)
Deontrai Campbell (USA)
Divine Wilson (USA)
Logan Franklin (USA)
Song Jae Pil (South Korea)
Peter Sciallo (USA)
Seojin Ham (South Korea)

POINTS (top 5 qualify)
Jose Marte (USA), 12
Jonathan Hambrick (USA), 12
George Peterson (USA), 11
Keone Pearson (USA), 10
Vladimir Sizov (USA), 10
Chen Kang (China), 9
Steve Laureus (USA), 9
Tony Taveras (USA), 9
Abner Logan (USA), 8
Jason Brown (USA), 8
Jaewan Park (South Korea), 8
Klaus Drescher (Austria), 7
Mikhail Timoshin (Russia), 6
Jorge Arturo Herrera Machado (Mexico), 6
Dmitrii Vorotyntsev (Russia), 5
Nicholas Austin (USA), 5
Seong Hwan Kim (South Korea), 5
Shicheng Jin (China), 5
Mike Sommerfeld (Germany), 5
Toto Djong (USA), 5
Milad Sadeghi (Iran), 5
Roberto Martinez Pizana (Spain), 5
Julian Castano (Colombia), 5
Ham Seo Jin (South Korea), 5
Arturo Mendez (USA), 5
Jun Choi (South Korea), 5
Jayson Rivera Perez (Puerto Rico), 4
Panexce Pierre (USA), 4
Hany Saeed (Egypt), 4
Dimitri Williams (Canada), 4
Jason Strayhand (USA), 4
Abdelkarim Ammari (Morocco), 4
Sam Adiki (USA), 4
Fernando Mendoza (Panama), 4
Sungjin Kang (South Korea), 4
Ron Galup (USA), 4
Amit Roy (USA), 4
Kwon Hyoung Joo (South Korea), 4
Hunjik Lee (South Korea), 4
Cris Murray (USA), 3
Vahid Nazari (Iran), 3
Keyvan Rezapour (Iran), 3
Daniel Strong (USA), 3
Bryan Jones (USA), 3
Greg Doucette (Canada), 3
Hassan Mahdi Abdulreda (Saudi Arabia), 3
Lucas Coelho (Brazil), 3
Antonio Cummings (USA), 3
Martin Daniels (USA), 3
Kyrylo Khudaiev (Ukraine), 3
Yoon Soo Min (South Korea), 3
Tim Tevin (USA), 3
Jason Martinez (USA), 2
Keith Lanier (USA), 2
Mahdi Parvani (Iran), 2
Giuseppe Christian Zagarella (Italy), 2
Ramone Haye (Canada), 2
Mathias Hald Hasen (Denmark), 2
Paul Vu (Australia), 2
Bikramjit Singh (India), 2
John Crisp (USA), 2
Justin Freeman (USA), 1




QUALIFIED

Khali Quartey (USA)
Long Wu (China)
Raymont Edmonds (USA)
Ryan Terry (UK)
Carlos DeOliveira (Brazil)
Brandon Hendrickson (USA)
Ismael Dominguez (Mexico)
Cam Harris (USA)
Stan Morrison (USA)
Corey Morris (USA)
Khaled Shewaiter (Qatar)
Aundre Benson (USA)
Andrei Lincan (Romania)
Kyron Holden (USA)
Bong Seok Choi (South Korea)
Jeremy Potvin (USA)
Ryan John-Baptiste (UK)
Yasser Fernando Chala Blandon (Colombia)
Andre Ferguson (USA)
George Brown (USA)
Daniel Ammons (USA)
Rodrigue Chesnier (France)
Arya Saffaie (USA)
Kim Min Su (South Korea)
Bhuwan Chauhan (India)

POINTS (top 5 qualify)
Rashaud Watson (USA), 19
Jason Huynh (USA), 15
Frank Worley (USA), 14
Steven Cao (USA), 14
Anthony Gilkes (USA), 11
Antonio Smothers (USA), 10
Charjo Grant (USA), 10
Clarence McSpadden (USA), 10
Diogo Montenegro (Mexico), 7
Alexander Quimson (USA), 7
Luca Biolo (Italy), 7
Riccardo Croci (Italy), 6
Ponpaisan Ruangsangpen (Thailand), 6
Davide Mazzolari (Italy), 6
Greg Brant (USA), 5
Tuan Anh Tran (Vietnam), 5
Omid Eskandari Ghazi Kalayeh (Iran), 5
Ondrej Kmostak (Czech Republic), 5
Felipe Franco (Brazil), 5
Derrick Stevenson (USA), 5
Rodrick Clark (USA), 5
Samuel Andrews (New Zealand), 5
Denis Romanov (Russia), 5
Andrea Miggiano (Italy), 5
Victor Ramirez (Venezuela), 5
Lee Jun Ho (South Korea), 5
Alex Segati (Italy), 4
Sepehr Hajighorbani (Iran), 4
Muyoing Zhai (China ), 4
Ramses Rams (Spain), 4
Benquil Marigny (USA), 4
Will Sage (USA), 4
Youcef Djouti (France), 4
Maxime Parisi (France), 4
Michael Bell (USA), 4
Lee Ro Woon (South Korea), 4
Deoha Sangaree (Thailand), 3
Nicolas Koeu (USA), 3
David Odom (USA), 3
Jared Thompson (USA), 3
Paco Hunain Saqib (USA), 3
Junaid Kaliwala (India), 3
Jonathan Bueno Gonzalez (Spain), 3
Miroslav Juricek (Czech Republic), 3
Zheyu Zhang (China), 3
Diego Garcia (Mexico), 3
Lee Yu Jin (South Korea), 3
Myron Griffin (USA), 3
Ahmed Shokry Solimen (Egypt), 2
Bader Almualin (USA), 2
Kola Ayeni (USA), 2
Alessandro Cavagnola (Italy), 2
Michael Thomas (USA), 2
Brian J. Taylor II (USA), 2
Viet Doan (Australia), 2
Maxime Villatte (France), 2
Carl Laguerre (Haiti), 2
Tommy Clark (USA), 2
Lee Geon Seung (South Korea), 2
Aroldson Etienne (USA), 2
Torre Washington (USA), 1

QUALIFIED

Helle Trevino (USA)
Margie Martin (USA)
Irene Anderson (Sweden)
Nicki Chartrand (Canada)
Monique Jones (USA)
Monia Gioiosa (Italy)
Yaxeni Oriquen (Venezuela)
Iris Kyle (USA)
Andrea Shaw (USA)
LaDawn McDay (USA)
Asha Hadley (USA)
MayLa Ash (USA)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
Janeed Lankowski (USA), 14
Kim Buck (USA), 12
Tina Williams (USA), 8
Maria Flores (USA), 7
Reshanna Boswell (USA), 7
Hailey McGrath (USA), 6
Pamela Hannam (USA), 5
Anne E. Sheehan (USA), 5
Nataliya Kuznetsova (Russia), 4
Angela Rayburn (USA), 4
Claudia Partenza (Italy), 3
Alenda Hatvani (Czech Republic), 2
Oana Elena Hreapca (Romania), 1
Andrea Sauer (USA), 1

QUALIFIED

Sally Kendall-Williams (USA)
Ryall Graber (Canada)
Whitney Jones (USA)
Missy Truscott (USA)
Jaclyn Baker (USA)
Tiffany Chandler (USA)
Allison Ethier (Canada)
Katie Michelle (USA)
Oksana Grishina (Russia)
Adela Garcia (USA)
Ariel Khadr (USA)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
Darrian Borello (USA), 15
Terra Plum (Canada), 13
Molly McCracken (USA), 10
Derina Wilson (USA), 8
Debbie Fowler (USA), 5
Jeanine Taddeo (USA), 4
Jessica Zehr (Canada), 4
Alayne Corum (USA), 4
Rene Brosch (USA), 3
Alison Burns (USA), 3
Stephanie Jones (USA), 3
Alison Amos (UK), 2
Katrina Wright (Canada), 2
Donnice Christian (USA), 2
Layla Mikayla (USA), 1
Shannon Siemer (USA), 1
Anna Chism (USA), 1

QUALIFIED

Cydney Gillon (USA)
Latorya Watts (USA)
Nadia Wyatt (USA)
Jessica Reyes Padilla (Puerto Rico)
Carly Starling-Horrell (USA)
Asmaa Salimi (Canada)
Martina Yabekova (Canada)
Maryam Bamdad (Canada)
Julia Waring (USA)
Natalia Soltero (Mexico)
LaToyia Farley (USA)
Nicole Zenobia Graham (USA)
An Da Jeong (South Korea)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
Anna Banks (Poland), 17
Bojana Vasiljevic (USA), 14
Sandra Grajales (Mexico), 13
Ashley Soto (USA), 8
Donya Jackson (USA), 7
Brittany Campbell (USA), 7
Danielle Rose (USA), 6
Catherine Lavoie (Canada), 6
Raquel Clarke (USA), 5
Belinda Hope (USA), 4
Frida Thestrup (Denmark), 4
Wendy Fortino (USA), 4
Felicia Livezey (USA), 4
Back Yang Hee (South Korea), 4
Sharon Brown (Canada), 3
Shelace Shoemaker (USA), 3
Asher Prior (Australia), 3
Larhannah Robinson (USA), 3
Maria Luisa Diaz (USA), 3
Her Eun (South Korea), 3
Anca Bergen (Romania), 2
Maggie Watson (Canada), 2
Kim Do Hee (South Korea), 2
Chelsea Larson (USA), 1
Osiris Trumpe (USA), 1
Barbara Kiss (UK), 1
Andrea Pollard (USA), 1
Silvia Henry (USA), 1
Theresa Dekker (USA), 1

QUALIFIED

Monica Ellis (USA)
Casey Torres (USA)
Sethia Daigle (USA)
Camile Periat (USA)
Elisa Pecini (Brazil)
Angelica Teixeira (USA)
Ashley Kaltwasser (USA)
Daraja Hill (USA)
Janet Layug (USA)
Lauralie Chapados (Canada)
Maia Gordon (Canada)
Noora Mahonen (Finland)
Alessia Facchin (Italy)
Cristobalina Pajares (Spain)
Sara Choi (South Korea)
Claire Lehndorf (New Zealand)
Natoshia Coleman (USA)
Katya Nosova (New Zealand)
Etila Santiago Santos (Brazil)
Susana Aramayo (Argentina)
Sel Guevara (Philippines)
Hannah Ranfranz (USA)
Evita Breide (Spain)
Nittaya Kongthun (Thailand)
Eli Fernandez (Mexico)
Raphaela Milagres (USA)
Lexus Redmond (USA)
Lucia Malavaze (Brazil)
Jennifer Dorie (Canada)
Jennifer Ronzitti (USA)
Kim Sung Uk (South Korea)
Juli Lopez (USA)
Hye Kyeong Hwang (South Korea)

POINTS (top 5 qualify)
Ashlyn Brown (USA), 31
Jasmine Gonzalez (USA), 22
Breena Martinez (USA), 17
Adrianna Kaczmarek (Poland), 16
Svetlana Elina (Russia), 13
Vania Auguste (USA), 11
Beatriz Biscaia (Portugal), 10
Brittney Dayne (USA), 10
Amy Landry (USA), 9
Julia Schroeder (Canada), 8
Priscila Leimbacher (Switzerland), 8
Romina Basualdo (USA), 8
Hazel Hernandez (USA), 7
Carla Garthwaite (USA), 7
Lauren Dannenmiller (USA), 7
Marissa Bell (USA), 6
Kaley Houdyshell (USA), 6
Maya Astabie (USA), 6
Jisun Kim (South Korea), 6
Juliana Dantas (USA), 5
Jessica Palmer (USA), 5
Breana Turner (USA), 5
Regina Tan (Singapore), 5
Ashley Humiston (USA), 5
Chen Qi Liu (China), 5
Song A Reum (South Korea), 5
Samanthan Kwan (Hong Kong SAR), 5
Marisa Woo (USA), 5
Jessica Kavanagh (Ireland), 5
Kim Ha Yeun (South Korea), 5
Bola Seo (South Korea), 5
Joanrae Miller (USA), 4
Tiffany Jensen (USA), 4
Kim Gutierrez (Chile), 4
Liana Martinez (USA), 4
Cynthia Benoit (Canada), 4
Zia Seabora (South Korea), 4
Chloe Hunter (New Zealand), 4
Ana Paula Baggio (Brazil), 4
Francesca Stoico (Italy), 4
Marioly Galarza (Bolivia), 4
Calysta Upperman (USA), 4
Abbi Gaetano (USA), 4
Romina Basualdo (USA), 4
Sonia Lewis (USA), 4
Reijuana Harley (USA), 4
Sein Kang (South Korea), 4
Gabriela Messias (USA), 4
Shannyn Creekmore (Canada), 3
Mercedes Fernandez (USA), 3
Jenn Scott (Canada), 3
Geri Lara Berger (USA), 3
Patricia Frits (Hungary), 3
Rebecca Mooney (New Zealand), 3
Wang Flora (China), 3
Stine Hansen (Denmark), 3
Anna Tapu (Italy), 3
Skylar Lanier (USA), 3
Nicole Verdugo (Mexico), 2
Ashley Parker (USA), 2
Emily Hayden (USA), 2
Elsa Pena (Portugal), 2
Stephanie Sequeira (USA), 2
Lastuti Usman Gumanti (Singapore), 2
Rhiannon Morgan (New Zealand), 2
Tara Grier (USA), 2
Aria Adamy (USA), 2
Fan Shuihui (China), 2
Carolina Mestre (USA), 2
Catharina Wahl (Hungary), 2
Maria Eugenia Vegas (Chile), 2
Melissa Soto Saavedra (Chile), 2
Gina Scafoglio (USA), 2
Jessica Dolias (USA), 2
Shonte Turner (USA), 2
Hope Harper (USA), 2
Diane Brunet (Canada), 1


QUALIFIED

Penpraghai Tiangngok (Thailand)
Shanique Grant (USA)
Sarah Villegas (USA)
Natalia Abraham Coelho (USA)
Daniely Castilho (Brazil)
Laura Pintado Chinchilla (Spain)
Victoria Myslik (Canada)
Valentina Mishina (Russia)
Laura Richards (USA)
Brittany Watts (USA)
Ivie Rhein (USA)
Tanya Chartrand (Canada)
Rachel Jennifer Daniels (USA)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
Margita Zamolova (Czech Republic), 18
Trish Wood (USA), 17
Jeannie Feldman (USA), 16
Sherry Priami (USA), 12
Anne-Lorraine Mohn (France), 10
Jennifer Taylor (USA), 10
Desunka Dawson (USA), 8
Christina Bitner (USA), 6
Diana Schnaidt (USA), 6
Sonia Domingue (Canada), 4
Lorraine Gonzalez (USA), 4
Liz Pottnuff (Canada), 3
Mirea Henriquez (Netherlands), 3
Bian Ruiying (China), 3
Yarelis Ramos Perez (Puerto Rico), 3
Toni West (USA), 2
Modesta Halby (Denmark), 2
Sarah Hayes McGill (USA), 2
Jada Beverly (USA), 2
Luciana Esquilin (USA), 2
Leslie Gurr (Canada), 1
Irene Tristante (Spain), 1
Antoinette Downie (Barbados), 1
Suzanne Davis (USA), 1
Daphney Carter (USA), 1