2020 Olympia Weekend Qualification List

0
1762
2020 Olympia Weekend Qualification List

2020 Olympia Qualification List: Bodybuilding, Physique, Fitness, Figure, Bikini

The year 2020 is the year the 56th Joe Weider’s Mr. Olympia will take place. Here’s a look at the list of qualified athletes so far. (updated as of 19 November, 2019)

The list will be updated after each contest.

Details of 2020 Olympia Qualification System

MR. OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Brandon Curry (USA)
William Bonac (Netherlands)
Hadi Choopan (Iran)
Dexter Jackson (USA)
Roelly Winklaar (Curacao)
Phil Heath (USA)
Cedric McMillan (USA)
Nathan DeAsha (UK)
Juan Morel (USA)

POINTS
Lukas Osladil (Czech Republic), 10
Regan Grimes (Canada), 8
Andrea Muzi (Italy), 7
An Nguyen (USA), 6
Vahil Baharlou (Iran), 5
Han Jin Choi (Canada), 5
Peter Boncardo (Canada), 4
Cody Montgomery (USA), 4
Marek Olejniczak (Poland), 2
Mokhmed El Emam (Russia), 2
Maxx Charles (USA), 2
Daniel Toth (Hungary), 1
James Hollingshead (UK), 1

212 OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Kamal Elgargni (Libya)
Derek Lunsford (USA)
Shaun Clarida (USA)
John Jewett (USA)
Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)
David Henry (USA)
Hidetada Yamagishi (Japan)
Angel Calderon (Spain)
Guy Cisternino, Jr (USA)

POINTS
Ahmed Elsadany (Kuwait), 4
Sami Al Haddad (Bahrain), 4
Michael Toscano (USA), 4
Hyunjin Kim (South Korea), 4
Estaban Alejandro Fuquene Bravo (Colombia), 4
Ghaffarnezhad Azizi Jafar (Iran), 3
Tomas Tabaciar (Slovakia), 3
Felipe Fierro Lobos (Chile), 3
Bola Ojex (USA), 3
Samir Troudi (Sweden), 2
Raul Sanchez Reyes (Mexico), 2
Peter Phillipe Castella (Hong Kong), 1
Ashod Kagarmanian (Russia), 1

 


CLASSIC PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Rickey Moten (USA)
Chris Bumstead (Canada)
Ahmad Ahmad (Iraq)
Ali Shamsghamar (Iran)
Breon Ansley (USA)
RD Caldwell (USA)
Danny Hester (USA)
Dani Younan (USA)
Wesley Vissers (Netherlands)
David Hoffman (Germany)
Arash Rahbar (USA)
Terrence Ruffin (USA)

POINTS
George Peterson (USA), 11
Keone Pearson (USA), 10
Chen Kang (China), 9
Klaus Drescher (Austria), 7
Mikhail Timoshin (Russia), 6
Vladimir Sizov (USA), 6
Dmitrii Vorotyntsev (Russia), 5
Nicholas Austin (USA), 5
Seong Hwan Kim (South Korea), 5
Alex Cambronero (USA), 5
Shicheng Jin (China), 5
Mike Sommerfeld (Germany), 5
Sami Ghamen (USA), 5
Jayson Rivera Perez (Puerto Rico), 4
Panexce Pierre (USA), 4
Hany Saeed (Egypt), 4
Dimitri Williams (Canada), 4
Jason Strayhand (USA), 4
Abdelkarim Ammari (Morocco), 4
Cris Murray (USA), 3
Jose Marte (USA), 3
Vahid Nazari (Iran), 3
Keyvan Rezapour (Iran), 3
Daniel Strong (USA), 3
Roberto Martinez Pizana (Spain), 3
Bryan Jones (USA), 3
Jason Brown (USA), 3
Greg Doucette (Canada), 3
Jason Martinez (USA), 2
Keith Lanier (USA), 2
Mahdi Parvani (Iran), 2
Giuseppe Christian Zagarella (Italy), 2
Ramone Haye (Canada), 2
Mathias Hald Hasen (Denmark), 2
Jorge Arturo Herrera Machado (USA), 2
Paul Vu (Australia), 2
Justin Freeman (USA), 1

 

MEN’S PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Khali Quartey (USA)
Long Wu (China)
Raymont Edmonds (USA)
Ryan Terry (UK)
Carlos DeOliveira (Brazil)
Brandon Hendrickson (USA)
Ismael Dominguez (Mexico)
Camaran Harris (USA)
Stan Morrison (USA)
Corey Morris (USA)
Khaled Shewaiter (Qatar)
Aundre Benson (USA)
Andrei Lincan (Romania)
Kyron Holden (USA)
Bong Seok Choi (South Korea)

POINTS
Andre Ferguson (USA), 12
Antonio Smother (USA), 10
Frank Worley (USA), 9
Ryan John-Baptiste (UK), 9
Jason Huynh (USA), 7
Diogo Montenegro (Mexico), 7
Rashaud Watson (USA), 6
Riccardo Croci (Italy), 6
Greg Brant (USA), 5
Tuan Anh Tran (Vietnam), 5
Omid Eskandari Ghazi Kalayeh (Iran), 5
Ondrej Kmostak (Czech Republic), 5
Felipe Franco (Brazil), 5
Luca Biolo (Italy), 5
Derrick Stevenson (USA), 5
Rodrick Clark (USA), 5
Samuel Andrews (New Zealand), 5
Denis Romanov (Russia), 5
Daniel Ammons (USA), 4
Alex Segati (Italy), 4
Sepehr Hajighorbani (Iran), 4
Muyoing Zhai (China ), 4
Ramses Rams (Spain), 4
Benquil Marigny (USA), 4
Will Sage (USA), 4
Clarence McSpadden (USA), 4
Ponpaisan Ruangsangpen (Thailand), 4
Youcef Djouti (France), 4
Deoha Sangaree (Thailand), 3
Nicolas Koeu (USA), 3
Davide Mazzolari (Italy), 3
David Odom (USA), 3
Jared Thompson (USA), 3
Paco Hunain Saquib (USA), 3
Junaid Kaliwala (India), 3
Jonathan Bueno Gonzalez (Spain), 3
Miroslav Juricek (Czech Republic), 3
Charjo Grant (USA), 2
Ahmed Shokry Solimen (Egypt), 2
Bader Almualin (USA), 2
Kola Ayeni (USA), 2
Alessandro Cavagnola (Italy), 2
Michael Thomas (USA), 2
Brian J. Taylor II (USA), 2
Viet Doan (Australia), 2
Alexander Quimson (USA), 2
Maxime Villatte (France), 2
Torre Washington (USA), 1

FITNESS OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Sally Kendall-Williams (USA)
Ryall Graber (Canada)
Whitney Jones (USA)
Missy Truscott (USA)
Jaclyn Baker (USA)
Tiffany Chandler (USA)
Allison Ethier (Canada)
Katie Michelle (USA)

POINTS
Terra Plum (Canada), 7
Jeanine Taddeo (USA), 4
Jessica Zehr (Canada), 4
Alayne Corum (USA), 4
Rene Brosch (USA), 3
Alison Burns (USA), 3
Stephanie Jones (USA), 3
Molly McCracken (USA), 3
Alison Amos (UK), 2
Katrina Wright (Canada), 2
Donnice Christian (USA), 2
Layla Mikayla (USA), 1
Shannon Siemer (USA), 1
Anna Chism (USA), 1

FIGURE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Cydney Gillon (USA)
Latorya Watts (USA)
Nadia Wyatt (USA)
Jessica Reyes Padilla (Puerto Rico)
Carly Starling-Horrell (USA)
Asmaa Salimi (Canada)
Martina Yabekova (Canada)
Maryam Bamdad (Canada)
Julia Waring (USA)

POINTS
Belinda Hope (USA), 4
Bojana Vasiljevic (USA), 4
Frida Thestrup (Denmark), 4
Wendy Fortino (USA), 4
Sharon Brown (Canada), 3
Shelace Shoemaker (USA), 3
Asher Prior (Australia), 3
Larhannah Robinson (USA), 3
Anca Bergen (Romania), 2
Maggie Watson (Canada), 2
Chelsea Larson (USA), 1
Osiris Trumpe (USA), 1
Barbara Kiss (UK), 1
Andrea Pollard (USA), 1

 


BIKINI OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Monica Ellis (USA)
Casey Torres (USA)
Sethia Daigle (USA)
Camile Periat (USA)
Elisa Pecini (Brazil)
Angelica Teixeira (USA)
Ashley Kaltwasser (USA)
Daraja Hill (USA)
Janet Layug (USA)
Lauralie Chapados (Canada)
Maia Gordon (Canada)
Noora Mahonen (Finland)
Alessia Facchin (Italy)
Cristobalina Pajares (Spain)
Sara Choi (South Korea)
Claire Lehndorf (New Zealand)
Natoshia Coleman (USA)
Katya Nosova (New Zealand)
Etila Santiago (Brazil)
Susana Aramayo (Argentina)

POINTS
Adrianna Kaczmarek (Poland), 12
Jasmine Gonzalez (USA), 10
Jennifer Dorie (Canada), 9
Amy Landry (USA), 9
Evita Breide (Spain), 9
Ashlyn Brown (USA), 8
Hye Kyeong Hwang (South Korea), 8
Lucia Malavaze (Italy), 8
Hazel Hernandez (USA), 7
Juli Lopez (USA), 7
Breena Martinez (USA), 7
Marissa Bell (USA), 6
Hannah Ranfranz (USA), 6
Juliana Dantas (USA), 5
Jessica Palmer (USA), 5
Breana Turner (USA), 5
Beatriz Biscaia (Portugal), 5
Regina Tan (Singapore), 5
Ashley Humiston (USA), 5
Chen Qi Liu (China), 5
Svetlana Elina (Russia), 5
Song A Reum (South Korea), 5
Julia Schroeder (Canada), 5
Joanrae Miller (USA), 4
Tiffany Jensen (USA), 4
Kim Gutierrez (Chile), 4
Liana Martinez (USA), 4
Cynthia Benoit (Canada), 4
Nattaya Kongthun (Thailand), 4
Vania Auguste (USA), 4
Zia Seaboro (South Korea), 4
Chloe Hunter (New Zealand), 4
Shannyn Creekmore (Canada), 3
Mercedes Fernandez (USA), 3
Jennifer Ronzitti (USA), 3
Jenn Scott (Canada), 3
Geri Lara Berger (USA), 3
Patricia Frits (Hungary), 3
Jisun Kim (South Korea), 3
Rebecca Mooney (New Zealand), 3
Wang Flora (China), 3
Lauren Dannenmiller (USA), 2
Carla Garthwaite (USA), 2
Nicole Verdugo (Mexico), 2
Ashley Parker (USA), 2
Francesca Stoico (Italy), 2
Emily Hayden (USA), 2
Elsa Pena (Portugal), 2
Stephanie Sequeira (USA), 2
Lastuti Usman Gumanti (Singapore), 2
Rhiannon Morgan (New Zealand), 2
Eli Fernandez (Mexico), 2
Tara Grier (USA), 2
Aria Adamy (USA), 2
Diane Brunet (Canada), 1

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Penpraghai Tiangngok (Thailand)
Shanique Grant (USA)
Sarah Villegas (USA)
Natalia Abraham Coelho (USA)
Daniely Castilho (Brazil)
Laura Pintado Chinchilla (Spain)
Victoria Myslik (Canada)
Valentina Mishina (Russia)
Laura Richards (USA)

POINTS
Margita Zamolova (Czech Republic), 9
Sonia Domingue (Canada), 4
Jennifer Taylor (USA), 3
Liz Pottnuff (Canada), 3
Mirea Henriquez (Netherlands), 3
Bian Ruiying (China), 3
Trish Wood (USA), 2
Toni West (USA), 2
Modesta Halby (Denmark), 2
Sarah Hayes McGill (USA), 2
Leslie Gurr (Canada), 1
Irene Tristante (Spain), 1
Antoinette Downie (Barbados), 1