2021 Olympia Qualification List: Bodybuilding, Physique, Fitness, Figure, Bikini

The year 2021 is the year the 57th Joe Weider’s Mr. Olympia will take place. Here’s a look at the list of qualified athletes so far. (updated as of 10 May, 2021).

Will Big Ramy defend his title to win it for the second consecutive time? or will 2019 Mr. Olympia winner, Brandon Curry win his title back?

Make sure you have the right fuel for your brutal workouts. Maximize Testosterone, Reduce Stress, and Boost Mental Focus for Muscle & Strength Gains – CLICK HERE

The list will be updated after each contest.


QUALIFIED

James Hollingshead (UK)
Regan Grimes (Canada)
Mamdouh Elssbiay (Egypt)
Brandon Curry (USA)
Phil Heath (USA)
Hadi Choopan (Iran)
William Bonac (Netherlands)
Justin Rodriguez (USA)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
Mokhamed El Eman (Russia), 8
Vlad Sukhourchko (Ukraine), 6
Theo Leguerrier (France), 6
Marc Hector (UK), 3
Blessing Awodibu (Ireland), 3
Lionel Beyeke (France), 3
Jamie Christian-Johal (UK), 2
Dorian Haywood (USA), 2
Carlos Chapa (USA), 1

QUALIFIED

Angel Calderon Frias (Spain)
Shaun Clarida (USA)
Kamal Elgargni (Libya)
George Peterson (USA)
Derek Lunsford (USA)
Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)
Tonio Burton (USA)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
Radoslav Angelov (Bulgaria), 10
Naser Mohammad (Kuwait), 5
Zoran Kolevski (Madedonia), 4
Nathan Epler (USA), 4
Steve Benthin (Germany), 3
Diogo Nunes (Portugal), 3
John Jewett (USA), 3
James Llewellin (UK), 2
Bryan Balzano (USA), 2
Paul Latham (UK), 1
Noel Adame (USA), 1



QUALIFIED

Laszlo Kiraly (Hungary)
Peter Molnar (Hungary)
Courage Opara (USA)
Chris Bumstead (Canada)
Breon Ansley (USA)
Divine Wilson (USA)

POINTS (top 5 qualify)
Terrence Ruffin (USA), 12
Alex Cambronero (Costa Rica), 10
Bryan Jones (USA), 9
Mike Sommerfeld (Germany), 5
Vahid Badpei (Iran), 5
Christopher Hunte (USA), 5
Mudbi Favors (USA), 5
Michael Daboul (UK), 4
Mikhail Timoshin (Russia), 4
Jonathan Pelkey (USA), 4
Dimitrii Vorotyntsev (Russia), 4
Shane Cullen (Ireland), 3
Mohamed Amine Fakhfakh (Tunisia), 3
Jarek Crew (USA), 3
Tommy Clark (USA), 3
Jonathan Lofthouse (UK), 2
Roman Khaliulin (Russia), 2
Tomas Adame-Hernandez (USA), 2
Traveon Daniels (USA), 2

QUALIFIED

Abisai Pietersz (Netherlands)
Riccardo Croci (Italy)
Carlos DeOliveira (Brazil)
Brandon Hendrickson (USA)
Raymont Edmonds (USA)
Khali Quartey (USA)
Antoine McNeill (USA)
Corey Morris (USA)
Kyron Holden (USA)

POINTS (top 5 qualify)
Erin Banks (USA), 14
Jeremy Potvin (USA), 10
Luca Bioli (Italy), 9
Andrei Marius Lincan (Romania), 9
Thomas Kunz (Switzerland), 8
George Brown (USA), 6
Reuben Glass (USA), 6
Diogo Montenegro (Brazil), 5
Mike Stripling (USA), 5
Wellington Rodriguez (Brazil), 4
Edvan Palmeira (Brazil), 4
Ahmed Abdelgalil (Egypt), 4
Evan Kanu (USA), 4
Emanual Hunter (USA), 4
Andrea Mosti (Italy), 3
Vinicius Viera Lima (Brazil), 3
Antonio Smothers (USA), 3
Rodrigue Chesnier (USA), 3
Maxime Parisi (France), 2
Denis Gusev (Russia), 2
Pedro Lima (Brazil), 2
Ashley Lamont Patillo (USA), 2

 




QUALIFIED

Virginia Sanchez (Spain)
Andrea Shaw (USA)
Margie Martin (USA)
Helle Trevino (USA)
MayLa Ash (USA)
Irene Anderson (Sweden)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
Monique Jones (USA), 9
Aleesha Young (USA), 8
Monica Gioiosa (Italy), 6
Margita Zamolova (Czech Republic), 5
Mona Poursaleh (Canada), 4
Anastasia Korableva (Russia), 3

QUALIFIED

Aurika Tyrgale (USA)
Missy Truscott (USA)
Oksana Grishina (Russia)
Whitney Jones (USA)
Ariel Khadr (USA)
Jaclyn Baker (USA)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
Layla Mikayla (USA), 6
Rene L. Brosch (USA), 5
Debbie Fowler (USA), 5
Sally Kendall-Williams (USA), 4
Jobie Goodro (USA), 3
Alison Burns (USA), 3
Missy Khasawneh (USA), 2

QUALIFIED

Wendy Fortino (USA)
Julia Heerenveen (Netherlands)
Carly Starling-Horrell (USA)
Cydney Gillon (USA)
Natalia Soltero (Mexico)
Nadia Wyatt (USA)
Nicole Zenobia Graham (USA)
Latorya Watts (USA)
Bojana Vasiljevic (USA)
Maria Luisa Baeza Diaz Pereira (USA)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
Christine Stearns (USA), 8
Heather Dees (USA), 7
Anna Banks (Poland), 6
Bahar Ayra (Germany), 5
Latoyia Farley (USA), 5
Ivana Ivusic (USA), 4
Veronica Gallego (Spain), 4
Julia V. Waring (USA), 4
Shelace Shoemaker (USA), 4
Rachel Shoemake (USA), 3
Autumn Cleveland (USA), 3
Shanice Abrams (USA), 3
Catherine Lavoie (Canada), 2
Queren Pacheco (Mexico), 2
Desiree Alferes (USA), 2
Rori Ross (USA), 1
Jill Braxmeyer (USA), 1
Rita Villarreal (USA), 1

QUALIFIED

Stine Hansen (Denmark)
Lucia Malavaze Johnson (USA)
Jourdanne Lee (USA)
Francesca Stoico (Italy)
Emily Plajer (USA)
Angelica Teixeira (USA)
Jennifer Ronzitti (USA)
Janet Layug (USA)
Ashley Kaltwasser (USA)
Elisa Pecini (Brazil)
Melissa Carver (Australia)
Lauren Dannenmiller (USA)
Ashlyn Little (USA)
Gabrielle Messias (USA)

POINTS (top 5 qualify)
Alessia Facchin (Italy), 20
Ashlyn Brown (USA), 14
Jennifer Dorie (Canada), 12
Etila Santiago Santos (Brazil), 11
Romina Basualdo (USA), 11
Eli Fernandez (Mexico), 10
Hannah Ranfranz (USA), 9
Daraja Hill (USA), 9
Lauralie Chapados (Canada), 9
Svetlana Elina (Russia), 8
Eszter Oczella (Hungary), 8
Jimi Marley (USA), 7
Jessica Wilson (USA), 7
Phoebe Hagan (UK), 5
Allison Testu (France), 5
Chloe Margraitner (Switzerland), 5
Aleksandra Banda (Australia), 5
Shelby Pierce (USA), 5
Ottavia Mazza (Italy), 4
Jessica Johnson (Australia), 4
Carolina Collazos (USA), 4
Alyssa Blessing (USA), 4
Jade Kelsie Wolfenden (UK), 3
Carla Garthwaite (USA), 3
Haley Houdyshell (USA), 3
Noora Mahonen (Finland), 3
Jasmine Gonzalez (USA), 3
Breena Martinez (USA), 3
Stephanie Kalms (Australia), 3
Rudy Guerrero (USA), 3
Chenqi Liu (China), 3
Elizabeth Yisrael (USA), 2
Sethia Daigle (USA), 2
Ivana Escandar Fernandez (Spain), 2
Beatriz Biscaia (Portugal), 2
Adrianna Kaczmarek (Poland), 2
Claire Bonaccorso (Australia), 2
Jessica Dolias (USA), 2
Hope Harper (USA), 2
Sierra Swann (USA), 2

QUALIFIED

Lenka Ferencukova (Czech Republic)
Caroline Alves Dos Santos (Brazil)
Emily Renee Schubert (USA)
Melissa Teich (USA)
Sarah Villegas (USA)
Shanique Grant (USA)
Natalia Abraham Coelho (USA)
Barbara Menage (France)
Ivie Rhein (USA)
Carli Terepka (USA)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
Elizabeth Bradshaw (USA), 8
Oana Marinescu (Spain), 6
Patricia Vezirian (USA), 6
Corinne Ingman (UK), 4
Jeanette Johanson (Sweden), 4
Sheena Washington (USA), 4
Priscila Reis (Brazil), 3
Modesta Halby (Denmark), 3
Jennifer Faccinto (USA), 3
Jeannea Burritt (USA), 2
Claudia Diaz (USA), 2
Lorraine Gonzalez (USA), 2
Bian Ruiying (China), 1
Teresa Brooks (USA), 1
Laura Richards (USA), 1

QUALIFIED

Francielle Mattos (Brazil)
Angela Borges (Brazil)
Gisele Machado (Brazil)
Maria Paulette (Spain)
Yarishna Ayala (USA)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
Amanda Rezende (Brazil), 7
Sunny Andrews (USA), 6
Helena Ordonez (Spain), 5
Lorena Ragusa (USA), 5
Minna Pajulahti (Finland), 4
Susana Rodriguez (Brazil), 3
Dani Balbino (Brazil), 2
Julia Chitarra (Brazil), 1