Arnold Amateur 2015 – Competitor Lists

0
180

arnold classic 2015MEN’S BODYBUILDING

Welterweight
Duncan King (Leesburg, Va.)
Torre Washington (Odenville, Ala.)
Sonny Weiss (Ardmore, Okla.)

Light Middleweight
Anthony Marmon (Tracy, Calif.)
Lance Porter (New Albany, Ohio)

Middleweight
Daniel Antonopoulous (Cranston, R.I.)
Antonio Cummings (Meadville, Penn.)
Ahmed Elzaiat (East Elmhurst, N.Y.)
Curtis L. Griffin (Tipp City, Ohio)
Ricardo Sotelo (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.)
Phil Williams (Marion, N.Y.)

Light Heavyweight
Joey Decaminada (Lewis Center, Ohio)
Darnell Griffin (Indianapolis, Ind.)
Joshua Leo (Canada)
Bobby Smith (Crowley, Texas)
Nicholas Wagner (Harrisburg, Pa.)

Heavyweight
Joseph Weiss (St. Michael’s, Md.)

Super Heavyweight
Gerald A. Aikens Jr. (Wilmington, Del.)
Nououmanou Annou (High Point, N.C.)
Mustafa Khater (Redondo Beach, Calif.)
Mehdi Larijani (Norfolk, Va.)
Anthony Searle (Canada)
Mike Symkoviak (Holladay, Utah)

MEN’S MASTERS BODYBUILDING

40+
Jeff Bolton (Battle Creek, Mich.)
Omar Holt (Mansfield, Ohio)
Matthew Large (Marion, Ohio)
Rick Lindsey (Marion, Ohio)
Michael Nelson (Battle Creek, Mich.)
Larry Ray Jr. (Randallstown, Md.)
Eric Rubright (Palmyra, Pa.)
Lary Schwandt (Cleveland, Ohio)

50+
Rinze F. Bustra (Cape May Court House, N.J.)
Scott Canatsey (Union, Ohio)
John Carr (Palm Desert, Calif.)
Allan Graham (Canada)
Lee Kirkwood (Michigan City, Ind.)
Michael Sudduth (Seattle, Wa.)
Terry Walker (Adrian, Mich.)

MEN’S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING

Dwight Buckles (Hagerstown, Md.)
Majid Gholamghamari (Reseda, Calif.)
Darin Johnson (Chattanooga, Tenn.)
Robin A. Johnson Jr. (Round Rock, Texas)
Michael O’Connor (Pembroke, Mass.)
Mike Olsen (Kansas City, Mo.)
Cornelius Parkin (Huntersville, N.C.)
Wayne Sutherland (Canada)

MEN’S PHYSIQUE

Men’s Physique A
Cosimo Agostino (Canada)
Eugene Ambler (Mount Gilead, Ohio)
Hasan Banks (Clearwater, Fla.)
Maurice Belec (Canada)
Allan Campos (Canada)
Christopher Cavallini (Tamp, Fla.)
Benjamin Chimoski (Walled Lack, Mich.)
Charles Cohen III (Westerville, Ohio)
Josh Daien (West Bloomfield, Mich.)
Taras Derzhko (Park Ridge, Ill.)
Brian Duaqui (Canada)
Curtis Haney (Goodyear, Ariz.)
James Harris (Clarksville, Tenn.)
Jonathan Harvey (Canada)
Adam Hawryliw (Canada)
Jordan Moore (Alburquerque, N.M.)
Dustin Rhoads (Fort Worth, Texas)
German Rojas (Corona, N.Y.)
Nathanial Werner (Canada)
Aaron Willis (Oklahoma City, Okla.)

Men’s Physique B
Frank Balsamo (Macomb, Mich.)
Ryan Curtis (Geismar, La.)
Jamie Fowler (Winnsboro, S.C.)
Kevin Haramis (Norton, Ohio)
Daniel Hernandez (Mesquite, Texas)
Tyler Johnson (Canada)
John Kmetz (University Heights, Ohio)
Luis Labra (Hilliard, Ohio)
Oreste Leone (Canada)
Barrie Mayers (Delta, Calif.)
Collin Mayne (Canada)
Robert Quinn (Crown Point, Ind.)
Anthony Roberto (Ontario)
Jonathan Scribner (Pflugerville, Texas)
Alexey Turchenko (Las Vegas, Nev.)

Men’s Physique C
Donnie Anderson (Federal Way, Wash.)
Jacob Chapman (Lennon, Mich.)
Terrence DuPree (Westland, Mich.)
James Frith (Concord, N.C.)
Tremel Duilkay (Corapolis, Pa.)
Donell Hawkins (New York, N.Y.)
Ryan Mears (Pocomoke, Md.)
Jorge Mosica (Perthambox, N.J.)
Josh Ruano (Wyoming, Mich.)
Raphael Luca Tavares (Miami, Fla.)
Jacob White (Rio Grande, Ohio)

Men’s Physique D
Josh Bryan (Fairborn, Ohio)
Jeff Davis (Moraine, Ohio)
Zachary Davis (Graceton, Pa.)
Joseph Fradelakis (Manassas, N.Y.)
Michael Grayes (Canada)
Virgil Hughes (Arlington, Va.)
Patrick Jones (Pleasant Praire, Wis.)
David Key (Columbus, Ohio)
Garret McCarty (Chesterfield, Mich.)
Gunnar Mikula (Strongsville, Ohio)
Trevor Opalewski (St. Clair Shores, Mich.)
John Quinlan (Peabody, Mass.)
Elliott Samartano (Naperville, Ill.)
Tyler Sandell (Republic, Mo.)
Aaron Schnepp (Royal Oak, Mich.)
Daniel Stevenson (Delaware, Ohio)
Michael Stokes (Mount Pleasant, Mich.)
Thad Tragen (Altoona, Pa.)
Kosta Velissariou (Durham, N.C.)
Ivan Voineac (Penfield, N.Y.)
Reginald Weaver (Miamisburg, Ohio)
Ivory Wilcox)

Men’s Physique E
Enrique Dozier (Akron, Ohio)
Eric Fernandez (Miami, Fla.)
Majid Gholamghama (Reseda, Calf.)
Ken Harleyken-Alcocet (Alburquerque, N.M.)
Ben Kil (South Lyon, Mich.)
Hong Kim (Elkton, Md.)
Nathan Loden (Columbus, Ohio)
Chris McGowan (Elmira, N.Y.)
Josh Miller (Lexington, Ky.)
Stanleigh Mitchell (Canada)
Byron Moody (Takoma Park, Md.)
Tim Moreland (Crown City, Ohio)
Adam Nagy (Jamaica Plan, Mass.)
Scott Oros (West Sacramento, Calif.)
Chris Papasauuas (Astoria, N.Y.)
Marcus Raney (Gahanna, Ohio)
Peter Stepowski (Harwood Heights, Ill.)
Evan Storts (Columbus, Ohio)
Bradley Walker (Stone Mountain, Ga.)
Connery Wheaton (Penfield, N.Y.)
Darnell Williams (Canada)

Men’s Physique F
Felix Adeye (Gahanna, Ohio)
Elliott Allen (Channahon, Ill.)
Joe Arena (Columbia Station, Ohio)
Ethan Arendt (Peotone, Ill.)
Alireza Azarbus (Canada)
Ryan Brooks (Vanlue, Ohio)
Neal Cash (Miamisburg, Ohio)
Jeff Chmielewski (Canada)
Matthew Coyne (Columbus, Ohio)
Douglass Deantonio (Altoona, Pa.)
Cody Ellert (Maumee, Ohio)
Matt Froese (Canada)
Anthony Clyde Gibson (Queens, N.Y.)
Dalton Goetz (Riga, Mich.)
Aaron Harvey (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
Benjamin Harvey (West Chester, Ohio)
Andy Just (Grand Forks, N.D.)
Shawn Phillips (San Antonio, Texas)
John Alexander Piedrahita (Canada)
Aaron Robey (Jonesboro, Ga.)
Ryan G. Rosengren (Canada)
Joshua Self (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Artiom Skvorcov (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Jason Spencer (Lewis Center, Ohio)
Nicholas Thomas (Austin, Texas)
Robert Timms (Goodyear, Ariz.)
Justin Turner (Sterling Heights, Mich.)
Connor Whalen (Foxboro, Mass.)
Braxton Wright (Mansfield, Ohio).

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE

Women’s Physique Short
Nicole Berube (Canada)
Jennifer Duncan (Indianpolis, Ind.)
Teresa Heron (Canada)
Jenaya Hofer (Canada)
Amy Kozie (Brighton, Mich.)
Maria Ortiz (Reading, Pa.)
Jenna Reid (Canada)
Thea Renee Schuler (Canada)
Brianna Smith (San Antonio, Texas)
Georgianna Spybey (Pataskala, Ohio)
Indrell Thomas (Greenacres, Fla.)
Tammy Wallace (El Paso, Texas)

Women’s Physique Tall
Stacy Always (El Dorado, Calif.)
Julia Axford (Canada)
Tina Chinchic (Warren, Ohio)
Dana Connell (Clarence Center, N.Y.)
Robin Eve (Canada)
Lydia Fernandes (Albuquerque, N.M.)
Carrie Grissinger (Ozarks, Mo.)
Kathy Hornbuckle (Copake, Texas)
Arie Gail Humphrey (Idledale, Colo.)
Debbie Marcy (Rochester, N.Y.)
Adele Moyton (Round Rock, Texas)
Susan Ormiston (Canada)
Karma Schopp (Canada)
Dana Shemesh (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.)
Chelsea Staedter (Oceanside, Calif.)
Meghan Taylor ( Federal Way, WA.)

FITNESS

Fitness Short
Shelby Maynard (Bargersville, Ind.)
Kim Scoffins (Canada)
Toni Wheeler (Morehead, Ky.)
Brittany White (Lousiville, Ohio)

Fitness Tall
Kelley Durbin-Williams (Missoula, Mont.)
Toni Naramone (Maumee, Ark.)
Venus Ramos (Long Beach, Calif.)

FIGURE

Figure A
Milly Cowan (Miami, Fla.)
Krista Easto Johnson (Canada)
Sara Huxter (Canada)
Sharonda Lowe (Southgate, Mich.)
Stephanie Onorato (Kingwood, Texas)
Angela Robinson (Canada)
Brenly Rosenblatt (Canada)
Dusty Smith (Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.)
Chie Terui (Homewood, Ill.)

Figure B
Emily DeSalle (Springfield, Ohio)
Ihona Gonzalez (Riviera Beach, Fla.)
Francesca Hartman (Buckeye, Ariz.)
Pam Leather (Canada)
Melanie Noel (Canada)
Kathleen Shreve (Erie, Pa.)

Figure C
Amie Adcock (Woodbury Heights, N.J.)
Ally Chargualaf (Redmond, Wash.)
Jaime Coughlan (Marion, N.Y.)
Alejandra Diaz Mercado Chavez (Canada)
Ann-Marie Flinn (Canada)
Amber Forrest (Canada)
Donya Jackson (Cleveland, Ohio)
Kaitlyn Kollar (Canfield, Ohio)
Jaclyn Lefebvre (Canada)
Amani Moss (Seattle, Wash.)
Molly Musselman (Camp Hill, Pa.)
Rachel O’Connor (Pembroke, Mass.)
Morgan Oiler (Elkhart, Ind.)
Jeannette Post (Delray Beach, Fla.)
Vanessa Rogers (Canada)
Nicole Walters (Findlay, Ohio)
Aimee Welu (Winnetka, Ill.)
Jenna Marie Wilcox (Canada)

Figure D
Oksana Balanyuk (Lakewood, Wash.)
Ashley Garcia (Marshall, Ill.)
Carly Gregson (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Mimi Macias (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Catherine O’Guin (Bloomfield Hillis, Mich.)
Julie Peterson (Canada)
Helen Petras (Canada)
Zuleica Resende (Deerield Beach, Fla.)
Amanda Schmidt (Canada)
Yulia Shumakova Catron (North Las Vegas, Nev.)
Carli Terepka (Fayetteville, N.C.)
Jena Weiss (Ardmore, Okla.)
Denise Wortheim (Lake Park, Fla.)

Figure E
Avril Belanger (Boca Raton, Fla.)
Charlene Gilbert (Canada)
Rachel Killam (Canada)
Kelly King (Canada)
Alisa Kron (Birmingham, Ala.)
Shamaine McVay (Clinton Township, Mich.)
Paula Miller (Rochester, N.Y.)
Barbara Moyneaux (Canada)
Marcia Olsen (Canada)
Rachel Solano (Hewitt, Texas)
Chephirah Williams (Jamaica, N.Y.)
Sara Willis (Barbourville, Ky.)

Figure F
Denean Arntson (Canada)
Robyn Askew (Canada)
Rebecca Broadwater (Owings Mills, Md.)
Lauren Connell (Columbus, Ohio)
Teri Donald (Canada)
Jennifer Gordon (Shelby Township, Mich.)
Monika Kaczmarski (Canada)
Jennifer Ozari (Carlsbad, Calif.)
Khady Malombe Toure (Canada)

FIGURE MASTERS

Figure Masters Short
Milly Cowan (Miami, Fla.)
Ann-Marie Flinn (Canada)
Jill Frew (New York, N.Y.)
Britney Gonzalez (Birmingham, Ala.)
Jennifer Hill (Sumter, S.C.)
Donya Jackson (Cleveland, Ohio)
Shrell Krawczyk (Williamsville, N.Y.)
Sharonda Lowe (Southgate, Mich.)
Melanie Noel (Canada)
Jeannette Post (Delray Beach, Fla.)
Dusty Smith (Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.)
Chie Terui (Homewood, Ill.)
Nicole Walters (Findlay, Ohio)
Mel Warrington (Canada)
Aimee Welu (Winnetka, Ill.)

Figure Masters Medium
Oksana Belanyuk (Lakewood, Wash.)
Lea Deonarain (Richardson, Texas)
Judy Doughty (Canada)
Carol Grayer (Canada)
Catherine O-Guin (Bloomfield Hills, Mich.)
Zuleica Rezende (Deerfield Beach, Fla.)
Leigh Rumball (Canada)
Liese Scott (Round Rock, Texas)
Yulia Shumakova-Catron (North Las Vegas, Nev.)
Mende Todd (Secretary, Md.)

Figure Masters Tall
Denean Arntson (Canada)
Dana Connell (Clarence Center, N.Y.)
Teri Donald (Canada)
Cindy Gregoire (Canada)
Monica Kaczmarski (Canada)
Barbara Molyneaux (Canada)
Marcia Olsen (Canada)
Jennifer Ozari (Carlsbad, Calif.)
Brenda Whitehead (Canada)

BIKINI

Bikini A
Elisangela Angell (Allex, Texas)
Svetlana Berman-Majeau (Canada)
Ninoshka Cano (Hamburg, N.Y.)
Deanna Demay Lee (Canada)
Karolina Fierlej (Boynton Beach, Fla.)
Renee Freeman (Canada)
Bishop Green (Laurel, Md.)
Heather Krause (Columbus, Ohio)
Karen Pham (Canada)
Phananya Powell (Lowell, Va.)
Sierra Roach (Sylvania, Ohio)
Jessica Suarez (Miami, Fla.)
Hyacinthe Tamayo (Canada)
Jen Trotman (Canada)

Bikini B
Tumeko Allen (Snenville, Ga.)
Mandi Ashley (Effingham, Ill.)
Shayleen Clausen (Canada)
Heather Cobb (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Nicole David (Ewa Beach, Hawaii)
Lauren Elizabeth David (Canada)
Ana Doljuejra (Redmond, Wash.)
Anya Ellis (Canada)
Maria Ferrari (Boca Raton, Fla.)
Lauren Hagwood (St. Petersburg, Fla.)
Lauren Hardaway (Coppell, Texas)
Elizabeth Hwangbo (Canada)
Danika Johnson (Fairfax, Vt.)
Vanessa Kurtzman (Beachwood, Ohio)
Ashley Lemos (Hurricane, W. Va.)
Paige Lodge (Canada)
Jenna Parente (Olmsted Township, Ohio)
Oemil Rodriguez (San Antonio, Texas)
Sachie Sonkin (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Lisa Traugott (Pflugerville, Texas)
Alyssa Vance (London, Ohio)
Lauren Wheeler (Mount Morris, N.Y.)

Bikini C
Erin Joanna Augis (New York, N.Y.)
Samantha Barnes (Galena, Ohio)
Marina Borodyanskiy (Columbus, Ohio)
Tamkia Bullock (Fishers, Ind.)
Carly Byron (Chicago, Ill.)
Katrina Freds (Hamilton, Ind.)
Keishawna Griffin (Mitchellville, Md.)
Lindsay Honaker (Grove City, Ohio)
Alexi Rae Irvine (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Jordan Judd (Hanover, Md.)
Lucy Kim (Canada)
Amanda Kurt (Maumee, Ohio)
Melissa Lefebvre (Sudbury, Calif.)
Chelsea Louik Peterson (Davison, Mich.)
Renee Mazza (Toms River, N.J.)
Shelbi Neumann (Clinton Township, Mich.)
Andrea Ortiz (St. Petersburg, Fla.)
Shelagh Paton (Canada)
Krystal Ricci (Lincoln, Calif.)
Andrea Romero-Munoz (Las Cruces, N.M.)
Julie Royer (Canada)
Crystal Rutherford (Westerville, Ohio)
Natalie Saul (Columbus, Ohio)
Kelly Shamrock (Warren, Ohio)
Cassidy Shell (Winfield, W. Va.)
Nathasha Simpson (Port Sanilac, Mich.)
Jill Smetlz-Klinker (Attica, Ohio)
Tasha Star (Canada)
Tizana Temple (Canada)
Danielle Watkins (Keller, Texas)
Brittaney Weyand (New Albany, Ohio)

Bikini D
Melissa Allen (Tampa, Fla.)
Raven Barnes-Harrington (Pasadena, Calif.)
Nora Denno (San Antonio, Texas)
Cara Dukes (Milford, Mich.)
Sandee Estes (Reynoldsburg, Ohio)
Siliana Chanel Gaspard (Houston, Texas)
Chantelle Harvey-Houghton (Canada)
Nicole Hubertu (West Bend, Wis.)
Tiffany Inboden (Logan, Ohio)
Alysha Jamal (Canada)
Kerri Keller (Canada)
Raquel Long (Birmingham, Mich.)
Kaori Matsumoto (Lafayette, Calif.)
Briana Neumann (Clinton Township, Mich.)
Diem Nugyen (Canada)
Mana Noda (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Anessa Norman (Canada)
Tiffany Roy (Canada)
Brandie Sharp (Columbus, Ohio)
Naomi Sonek (St. Louis, Mo.)
Sierra Steinback (Canada)
Sheila Tague (Pollock Pines, Calif.)
Desma Triplett (Columbus, Ohio)
Jennifer Weintz (Canada)

Bikini E
Elma Adanalic (Sterling Heights, Mich.)
Alina Alexeahu (Canada)
Jade Atkinson (Canada)
Olivia Caldareri (Canada)
Madeleine Conti (Atlanta, Ga.)
Brittany Fendikevich (Rochester, N.Y.)
Christy Float (Pickerington, Ohio)
Jacqueline Groleau (Canada)
Julie Johnson (Fairhope, Ala.)
Jaime Kurgan (Lowell, Ind.)
Jennifer Lee (Columbus, Ohio)
Darlene Lizotte (Oakland, Calif.)
Whitney Matthews (Canada)
Jessica Maxon (Chandler, Ariz.)
Shelia McCarthy (Eugene, Ore.)
Lisa Netherly (Columbus, Ohio)
Abby Pollock (Canada)
Laura Prerost (Downers Grove, Ill.)
Ayazhan Seitkazina (Mountain View, Calif.)
Danielle H. Vaughn (Canada)
Susanne Zavelle (Florence, S.C.)

Bikini F
Shellie Andrews (Miami, Fla.)
Stephanie Blackburn (Waukesha, Wis.)
Brittany Brinkman (Columbus, Ohio)
Jill Bunny (Canada)
Anne Everett (Hampstead, N.C.)
Melissa Hardesty (Ashland, Ky.)
Kayla Harrington (Palm Desert, Calif.)
Sarah Harrison (Canada)
Lauren Henley (Groveport, Ohio)
Amanda Insalaco (Jackson, Tenn.)
Nadia Kovacova (Alexandria, Va.)
Kate Linehan (Dublin, Ohio)
Traisha Martin (Garland, Texas)
Lyndsay Maynard (Shadyside, Ohio)
Valerie Mazza (Chicago, Ill.)
Leanne McFarland (Canada)
Kristen Olson (Ira Township, Mich.)
Angela Palumbo (Agoura Hills, Calif.)
Maggie Resztake (Canada)
Whitney Scurlock (Chicago, Ill.)
Mileane Silva (Danbury, Conn.)
Maria Stamer (Tempe, Ariz.)
Heather Stump (Adrian, Mich.)
Olga Svyrdova (Wayne, Pa.)
Alicia Sweet (East Aurora, N.Y.)
Brooke Tabor (Alburquerque, N.M.)
Cherise Taylor (Chicago, Ill.)
Miranda Van Orden (Lake Ariel, Pa.)
Courtney Wicks (Cincinnati, Ohio)
Haley Young (Ames, Iowa)
Rebecca Zirkle (Noblesville, Ind.)