Arnold Sports Festival • Schedule – February 28, 2014

ASF 2014 copy 2Friday, February 28, 2014

Greater Columbus Convention Center

8 a.m. – 7 p.m.
Arnold Fencing Classic
HYATT REGENCY – DELWARE, FRANKLIN, UNION and TAFT ROOMS

8 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
Arnold Amateur Strongman World Championships
Preliminaries
HALL C

8 a.m. – 7 p.m.
USA Powerlifting Championships
Raw Challenge Powerlifting Championships
E160s and E170s

8 a.m. – 10 p.m.
Gymnastics Challenge
HALLS E and F

8:30 a.m. – 4 pm
Art At The Arnold
Model Drawing and Painting
CONNECTOR BETWEEN CONVENTION CENTER AND HYATT REGENCY

9 a.m. – 5 p.m.
Zumba Fitness and More
3 Zumba Sessions, Power Ballet, Piloxing, LaBlast, Total Body Tabata & World Jump Rope
Open to all Attendees with Daily EXPO Ticket
Wear Comfortable Clothing
HYATT REGENCY BALLROOM

10 a.m. – 8 p.m.
CrossFit Endeavor
Week 1 Qualifier

10 a.m. – 4 p.m.
Adult Cardio Tennis
E150/151

10 a.m. – 4 p.m.
Ultimate Teen Challenge
Teen Challenge Sign Ups
HYATT REGENCY – MCKINLEY ROOM

10 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Weightlifting Championships
USA Weightlifting National Championships
C110-C115

10 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Table Tennis Challenge
Senior Olympic Table Tennis Matches – 11 a.m. – 4 p.m.
Recreational Adult and Youth Championships – 2 p.m. – 7 p.m.
TERRACE BALLROOM (2nd Floor)

 

9:30 a.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Arnold Fitness EXPO
Open To General Public
Entertainment / Contests begin and continue throughout the day
HALL D

Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage

Arnold Classic Armwrestling Challenge
Preliminaries
9:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Arnold Classic 212, Fitness International and Figure International
Prejudging
11:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Arnold Strongman Classic
1:30  p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Mighty Mitts Contest
3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Arnold Amateur Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure, Bikini and Physique Championships
Men’s & Women’s Physique Finals
4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

 

Noon – 6 p.m.
MMA Workshop
Meet &  Greet With Randy Couture Noon – 1 p.m.
(One item per person)
Meet & Greet with Kurt Angle 1 p.m. – 2 p.m.
(One item per person)
Live Demo “TacFit” with Scott Sonnon 2 p.m. – 3 p.m.
“TacFit” Special Guest Randy Couture
HALL C

3 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Cheerleading and Dance
BATTELLE GRAND

3 p.m. – 7 p.m.
World Jump Rope
Jump Rope Workout Session With Zumba – 4 p.m.
HYATT REGENCY BALLROOM
Registration – 3-7 p.m.
B200 (top of the escalators)
Free Jump Rope Clinic Open To All – 6-7 p.m.
B200 (top of the escalators)

Noon – 10 p.m.
Boxing Championships / Martial Arts Festival / Arnold Grappling Championships
Martial Arts Registration Noon – 10 p.m. at Red Roof Inn Downtown
Boxing Registration 2 p.m. – 6 p.m. at Red Roof Inn Downtown
Grappling Registration 5 p.m. – 10 p.m. at Red Roof Inn Downtown

 

Veterans Memorial
9 a.m.
Arnold Amateur Bodybuilding, Fitness, FIgure, Bikini and Physique Championships
Men’s Bodybuilding Prejudging
Figure Masters Prejudging and Finals
Men’s & Women’s Physique Prejudging
AUDITORIUM
GENERAL ADMISSION – $25

8 a.m. – 7:15 p.m.
Archery Competition
Ohio NASP State Tournament
NORTH HALL

7 p.m.
Arnold Classic 212, Fitness International and Figure International Finals
AUDITORIUM
RESERVED SEATING — $50 and $75

 

Hilton Columbus Downtown

Doors Open at 5:15 p.m.
After-School All-Stars Evening of Stars
GEORGE BELLOWS BALLROOM
Click here for TICKETS

 

LC Pavilion

7:30 p.m.
Amateur MMA Festival
DOORS OPEN AT 6:30 p.m.
RESERVED SEATING AND GENERAL ADMISSION — $30 – $85


Ticket And Other Information

EXPO Tickets. Adults: $10 per day in advance; $15 per day at the door. 10 years and under FREE if accompanied by an adult.
Admission includes total access to the Arnold Fitness EXPO March 1-3
Tickets available at www.ticketmaster.com/arnold
Tickets available at Greater Columbus Convention Center Feb. 28-March 3
Tickets available at Veterans Memorial March Feb. 28-March 3
NO BABY STROLLERS ALLOWED