Arnold Sports Festival • Schedule – March 1, 2014

ASF 2014 copy 2Saturday, March 1, 2014

Greater Columbus Convention Center

 

8 a.m. – 7 p.m.
Arnold Fencing Classic
Try Fencing At The Arnold 11 a.m. – 3 p.m.
HYATT REGENCY – DELAWARE, FRANKLIN, UNION AND TAFT ROOMS

8 a.m. – 5 p.m.
Boxing  / Martial Arts Festival / Arnold Grappling Championships (Youth & Adults)
Boxing and Martial Arts Registration 7 a.m. Room C120
Grappling Registration 7 a.m. Room C122
Opening Ceremony 9 a.m.
Rules Meeting and Competition to follow Opening Ceremony
HALL C

8 a.m. – 5 p.m.
USA Powerlifting Championships
Brown’s Gym American Invitational
E160s and E170s

8 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Cheerleading and Dance

BATTELLE GRAND

8 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Youth DanceSport Classic
HYATT REGENCY BALLROOM

8 a.m. – 8 p.m.
World Jump Rope
Fitness Class Division
Novice Division
Jump Rope Athlete Division
B200 (TOP OF THE ESCALATORS)

Table Tennis Challenge
TERRACE BALLROOM (2nd Floor)

8 a.m. – 10 p.m.
Gymnastics Challenge
Opening Ceremony – Noon
HALLS E and F

8:30 a.m. – 4 p.m.
Art At The Arnold
All Day Studio Work Session
CONNECTOR BETWEEN CONVENTION CENTER AND HYATT REGENCY

7 a.m. – 5 p.m.
Ultimate Teen Challenge
Teen Individual Challenge Registration, 7 a.m. – 9 a.m.
Competition, 9 a.m. – 5 p.m.
HYATT REGENCY – HAYES AND MCKINLEY ROOMS

9 a.m. – 4 p.m.
Adult Cardio Tennis
E150/151

9 a.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Arnold Fitness EXPO
Open To General Public
Entertainment / Contests begin and continue throughout the day

Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage

Arnold Classic Armwrestling Challenge
Finals
9 a.m.  – 10 a.m.

Arnold Amateur Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure, Bikini and Physique Championships
Men’s Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure & Bikini Finals
10 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Arnold Strongman Classic
1:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Scottish Highland Games
3:30 p.m. – 4 p.m.

GNC International Pro Deadlift
4 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

 

9 a.m. – 8 p.m.
Weightlifting Championships
USAW World & Pan-Am Qualifier
C110-115

10 a.m. – 8 p.m.
CrossFit Endeavor
Team Competition

Veterans Memorial

8 a.m. – 6 p.m.
XPC Powerlifting
EAST AND WEST HALLS

2 p.m. – 4 p.m.
Arnold Classic and Bikini International
Prejudging
AUDITORIUM
RESERVED SEATING – $50

7 p.m. – 10 p.m.
Arnold Classic, Bikini International and Arnold Strongman Classic
Finals
AUDITORIUM
RESERVED SEATING — $50 and $100

Delaware Community Center YMCA

10 a.m.-5:30 p.m.
Arnold Swimming Championships
Warmups, 10 a.m., First race. 11 a.m.
Delaware Community Center YMCA
1121 South Houk Road
Delaware, Ohio 43015
ADMISSION IS FREE

Hilton Columbus Downtown

9 a.m.-6 p.m.
50+ DanceSport Challenge
Competitions
GEORGE BELLOWS BALLROOM

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.
50+ DanceSport Challenge
Evening Dance
GEORGE BELLOWS BALLROOM

 

O.S.U. — French Field House

9 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Arnold Track & Field Championships

 

Columbus Crew Stadium

9 a.m. – 4 p.m.
Arnold Survival Race

Scarborough East Tennis & Fitness Club

4:30 p.m. — 8 p.m.
Youth Tennis Play Day
Grades 1-3 play from 4:30 pm – 6 pm
Grades 4-6 play from 6:30 pm – 8 pm

LC Pavilion

8 p.m.
Arnold Pro Boxing Presented By Title Boxing
Doors Open at 6:30 p.m.
General Admission and Reserved Seating — $30-$75

Hollywood Casino

9 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Arnold Party With The Pros
Official After-Party of the Arnold Classic
GENERAL ADMISSION — $25
MUST BE 21 OR OVER TO ATTEND

 

 

Ticket And Other Information

EXPO Tickets. Adults: $10 per day in advance; $15 per day at the door. 10 years and under FREE if accompanied by an adult.
Admission includes total access to the Arnold Fitness EXPO March 1-3
Tickets available at www.ticketmaster.com/arnold
Tickets available at Greater Columbus Convention Center Feb. 28-March 3
Tickets available at Veterans Memorial March Feb. 28-March 3
NO BABY STROLLERS ALLOWED