EVLS Prague Pro 2013

Banner web blaue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The second annual IFBB EVL’S PRAGUE PRO is set for October 19 in Prague’s Incheba Arena.  The event features IFBB Pro Men’s Bodybuilding, Pro 212 & Under Bodybuilding, & Pro Bikini along with a huge fitness expo!  This year’s edition features Mr. Olympia runner-up Kai Greene and 2x Olympia 212 Showdown Champion Flex Lewis!

Great news links and video updates of the EVLS Prague Pro 2013 can be found here

EVLS Prague Pro 2013 official website

EVLS Prague Pro 2013 VIDEOS by Muscular Development

Photos of the Men’s EVLS Prague Pro 2013 by Muscular Development (check regularly for updates)

Photos of Men’s prejudging of the EVLS Prague Pro 2013 by Team-Andro (check regularly for updates)

Photos of Men’s semifinals of the EVLS Prague Pro 2013

Photos of Men’s Finals Class prejudging of the EVLS Prague Pro 2013 by Team-Andro

Photos of 212 Class prejudging of the EVLS Prague Pro 2013 by Team-Andro (Check regularly for updates)

Photos of 212 Finals Class prejudging of the EVLS Prague Pro 2013 by Team-Andro

Photos of Bikini Class – EVLS Prague Pro 2013 by Team-Andro (check for regular updates)

Photos of Bikini Class – Finals – EVLS Prague Pro 2013 by Team-Andro

Photos of the Olympia Amateur Bikini – EVLS Prague Pro 2013

Presentation of competitors – photos by Ronnie.cz (website in Czech)

Men’s prejudging – photos by Ronnie.cz (website in Czech)

Coverage from Muscular Development

Press conference photos by Muscular Development

Competitors and news by Flex Online

Flex Online coverage

2013 PRAGUE PRO MEN’S BODYBUILDING RESULTS
WINNER – Kai Greene
2nd- Dexter Jackson
3rd- Branch Warren
4th- Fred Smalls
5th- William Bonac
6th- X-MAN Toney Freeman
7th- Lionel Beyeke
8th – Robert Piotrkowicz
9th- Dalibor Hajek
10th- Clarence DeVis

212 results
WINNER – FLEX LEWIS
2nd – Sami Al Hadad
3rd – Ahmad Ahmad
4th – Raul Carrasco Jimemez
5th – Mehdi Hatami
6th – Lee Powell
7th – Gilmar De Souza
8th – Jan Kubik
9th – Jerry Ossi
10th – Michal Mensik

Bikini open class results
1. Vladimira Krasova
2. Anna Virmajoki
3. Nikola Weiterova
4. Michelle Brannan
5. Nicole Moneer
6. Ronnie Blewitt