RESULTS & PHOTOS: Josh Lenartowicz Classic – 2020 WA Arnold Qualifier

0
162
Josh Lenartowicz Classic - 2020 WA Arnold Qualifier

RESULTS & PHOTOS: Josh Lenartowicz Classic – 2020 WA Arnold Qualifier.

The 2020 Arnold Classic Australia qualifiers are in full swing.

To first major event was promoted by Pro League champion Josh Lenartowicz and Tony doherty.

The 2020 Josh Lenartowicz Classic took place at the Riverside Theatre, Western Australia on 22 February, 2020.

Winners of this event will earn their chance to compete at the 2020 Arnold Sports Festival Australia. This great event takes place on 20-22 March, 2020.




Results

Bodybuilding Juniors
1st – Dominic Sabri

Bodybuilding Masters
1st – Ben Telfer
2nd – Quentin Malone

Bodybuilding Novice
1st – Tome Kovaceski

Bodybuilding Over 85kg
1st – Nick Loucaides
2nd – Rajiv Chuckowree
3rd – Quentin Malone

Classic Physique First Timers
1st – Tom Stanley
2nd – Dominic Sabri
3rd – Jordan Madaschi

Classic Physique Masters
1st – Ben Telfer

Classic Physique Novice
1st – Andrew Howe

Classic Physique Open
1st – Tom Stanley
2nd – Jordan Madaschi
3rd – Adam Jackson

Men’s Physique First Timers
1st – Tom Stanley
2nd – Jordan Madaschi
3rd – Adam Jackson


Men’s Physique Novice
1st – Ali Akbar Heidari
2nd – Brandon Rossi
3rd – Rayan Ratego

Men’s Physique Open
1st – Rohan Pereira
2nd – Tom Stanley
3rd – Xavier Wills

Figure Masters
1st – Glenda Avalos
2nd – Nicole Reeves
3rd – Ullisa Macdougall-Hull

Figure Novice
1st – Mae-Ling Mildwaters
2nd – Vanessa Carley
3rd – Nicole Reeves

Figure Open
1st – JoJo Doble
2nd – Mae-Ling Mildwaters
3rd – Glenda Avalos

Fitness
1st – Kendal Steel

Women’s Physique
1st – Erin Fruet
2nd – Alysha Kemp
3rd – Renee Williams

Wellness First Timers
1st – Demi Mumford

Bikini First Timers
1st – Brytnee Reid
2nd – Swetlana Fleddermann
3rd – Dalia Draganjac

Bikini Novice
1st – Brytnee Reid
2nd – Swetlana Fleddermann
3rd – Jessica Hamersley

Bikini Open
1st – Olivia Strelein
2nd – Brytnee Reid
3rd – Charlee Phillips