Evolution of Bodybuilding

RESULTS & PHOTOS: 2018 Nordic Cup & Elite Pro Championships



RESULTS & PHOTOS: 2018 Nordic Cup & Elite Pro Championships

The popular IFBB Nordic Cup/Elite Pro & Expo is taking place this weekend, 5-7 October 2018.

The best amateur and pro athletes made the trip to beautiful Finland to take part in this show.

Evolutionofbodybuilding.net brings you the results and the best photos from our friends at eastlabs.sk 

Athletes can order all their contest photos at eastlabsphoto.com.

Results Day 1:

IFBB Nordic Pro champions
Bikini – Yana Kuznetsova
Body fitness – Adela Ondrejovicova
Men’s physique: Dennis Johansen
Bodybuilding -90kg: Mika Sihvonen
Bodybuilding open: Szymon Lada
Bodybuilding over all: Mika Sihvonen

RESULTS / BIKINI FITNESS +172cm
1. Mari Pukk, Estonia
2. Therese Sivertsen, Norway
3. Sanna Mattila, Finland
4. Beata Rantaeskola, Finland
5. Kristiin-Heleen Uuemois, Estonia
6. Lisett Luts, Estonia

RESULTS / BIKINI FITNESS -172cm
1. Oksana Oleinik, Russia
2. Elena Temnikova, Russia
3. Natalia Ejsmont, Norway
4. Galina Osirtseva, Russia
5. Kristina Brunauer, Austria
6. Yana Grishina, Ukrain

RESULTS / BIKINI FITNESS -169cm 
1. Julia Tzisova, Estonia
2. Eliska Dombkova, Czech Republic
3. Agne Kiviselg, Estonia
4. Vilma Toiviainen, Finland 
5. Lene Fossal, Norway
6. Andrea Horvath, Hungary

RESULTS / BIKINI FITNESS -164cm
1. Claudia Nielsen, Denmark
2. Iida Peltonen, Finland
3. Heidrun Ertsaas, Norway
4. Andrea Lowing, Norway
5. Emmi Nenonen, Finland
6. Anna Fedorova, Estonia

RESULTS / Bikini fitness -160cm
1. Arida Muru, Estonia
2. Janica Joutulainen, Finland
3. Bettina Bjomaa, Norway
4. Marjo Voutilainen, Finland
5. Clarissa Pajukoski, Finland
6. Liis Rosentahl, Estonia

TOP 3 of superfinal Men’s Physique and eligible for the IFBB Elite Pro Card
1. Momar Bah, Finland
2. Dominik Antos, Slovakia
3. David Ouamba, Finland

RESULTS/MP +179cm
1. Momar Bah, Finland
2. Dominik Antos, Slovakia
3. Petter Horgan, Norway
4. Nikita Dvorkin, Estonia
5. Randy Tutu, Norway
6. Ats Lahi, Estonia

RESULTS/MP -179cm
1. Jones Ahmad, Sweden
2. Piotr Zielinski, Poland
3. Rashid Kwarasay, Norway
4. Tino Mäkelä, Finland
5. Ali Alzuabidi, Finland
6. Piotr Majchrowicz, Poland

RESULTS / MP -173cm
1. David Ouamba, Finland
2. Renatas Suleimanovas, Lithuania
3. Aleksander Solland, Norway
4. Marwan Muhtasam, Finland
5. Hanli Xiong, Finland
6. Levan Gobejishvili, Georgia

RESULTS / MP -173cm
1. David Ouamba, Finland
2. Renatas Suleimanovas, Lithuania
3. Aleksander Solland, Norway
4. Marwan Muhtasam, Finland
5. Hanli Xiong, Finland
6. Levan Gobejishvili, Georgia

Body fitness over all champion 
Alina Yaman, Ukraine

RESULTS/BF +168cm
1. Henriikka Kemppinen, Finland
2. Soraya Alvarez, Spain
3. Marianne Kankaisto, Finland
4. Melanie Niebergall, Germany
5. Henriette Alfstadsaeter, Norway
6. Helena Huikkala, Finland

RESULTS / BF -168cm
1. Alina Yaman, Ukraine
2. Pepita Ravantti, Finland
3. Nelli Heikkilä, Finland
4. Stanislava Volekova, Slovakia
5. Melissa Geimer, Germany
6. Daniela Ehrschwedtner, Austria

RESULTS/BF -163cm
1. Marte Lian, Norway
2. Virginija Kaminska, Lithuania
3. Daria Ivanova, Russia
4. Anna-Sofia Pekkarinen
5. Kari Solleid, Norway
6. Chantal Graziani, Malta

Result Day 2:

Masters bikini fitness
1. Oksana Oleinik, Russia
2. Kine Saeter, Norway
3. Mari Pukk, Estonia
4. Anne Eronen, Finland
5. Tuuli Jürgens, Estonia
6. Andrea Horvath, Hungary

BF masters
1. Janne Krohn, Norway
2. Melanie Roth, Germany
3. Hanna-Mari Manninen, Finland
4. Jeanette Hansen, Norway
5. Melanie Niebergall, Germany
6. Anneli Volkov, Estonia

CBB open
1. Andreas Ehrschwendtner, Austria
2. Eemi Nieminen, Finland
3. Pekka Rautio, Finland
4. Ville Jaakkola, Finland
5. Matgus Kaasik, Estonia

Classic Physique -180cm
1. Sergii Gorenkov, Russia
2. Erasmus Adiakpor, Austria
3. Alexander Espaillat, Finland
4. Michal Pattermam, Slovakia
5. Jabor Alkuwari, Qatar
6. Miso Rakita

Classic Physique +180cm
1. Paul Harris, United Kingdom
2. Nurudeen Adedorja, Finland
3. Olli Kiviniemi, Finland

Classic Physique overall champion
Paul Harris UK

BB -90kg
1. Carles Guinart, Spain
2. Rafael Beltran, Spain
3. Ott Kiivikas, Estonia
4. Christian Racan, Austria
5. Tommi Heinonen, Spain
6. Galin Dimitrov, Bulgaria

BB +90kg
1. Abdelaziz Jellali, Morocco
2. Harald Schober, Austria
3. Andre Niebergall, Germany
4. Ralph Decelis, Malta
5. Fabio Romagnolo, Italy
6. Lasse Sordal, Norway

Bodybuilding OVERALL Champion
Abdelaziz Jellali from Morocco

WELLNESS
-164cm:
1. Natalia Lesukova, Russia
2. Nikolatta Sularz, Poland
3. Nadezda Tsapkina, Russia
4. Maike Neuvert, Germany
5. Ksenia Serstjukova, Estonia
6. Evgeniia Sokolova, Russia

+164cm:
1. Onnela Raudsepp, Estonia
2. Tea Tyvijärvi, Finland
3. Pavlina Stouracova, Czech Republic
4. Lisa-Mari Ingebritsen, Norway
5. Hanni Mäntynen, Finland
6. Kertu Rosentahl, Finland

OVER ALL (TOP 3 eligible for the IFBB Elite Pro Card)
1. Natalia Lesukova, Russia
2. Onnela Raudsepp, Estonia
2. Nikolatta Sularz, Poland

 


Photos by Eastlabs.sk (Click on links to access photo gallery of each category)

2018 Nordic Elite PRO Photo Gallery – Click HERE

2018 Nordic Cup Championships – Click HERE