RESULTS & PHOTOS: 2019 NABBA Universe

0
642
RESULTS & PHOTOS: 2019 NABBA Universe

RESULTS & PHOTOS: 2019 NABBA Universe.

The prestigious NABBA Universe contest took place on 2 November, 2019. This was the 69th edition and the 70th anniversary of the creation of NABBA.

The venue for this great event was at St. George’s Hall, Bradford UK.

The best bodybuilders that ever graced the competitive stage competed at the NABBA Universe at some point in their career.

The over all Mr. Universe winner for 2019 went to Jack Brooker, United Kingdom.

The professional Mr. Universe title went to the popular Josh Maley, United Kingdom.

And finally the professional Ms Figure Universe title went to Jekaterina Ubelacker, Austria.

Photography Lee Archer and Olivier Ripert.

Big thanks to Si Sweeney for the results.



RESULTS
BIKINI OPEN
1st Dominika Blonska (UK)
2nd Anna Mayer (Austria)
3rd Rita Weiserova (Slovakia)
4th Alysha Jacob (uk)
5th Carys Llewellin (uk)
6th Mitra Pishyareh (uk)

BIKINI 35+
1st Iveta Karajosova (Slovakia)
2nd Denise O Donovan (Rep Ireland)
3rd Michelle Daly ( Northern Ireland)
4th Kirsty Allen (UK)
5th Gemma Solares (Mexico)
6th Greer Tully (UK)

MEN’S SPORT SHORTS OPEN
1st Reece Cooper (uk)
2nd Patryk Baronski (Poland)
3rd Jay Pryce (uk)
4th James Plaza (uk)
5th Marcel Suba (Slovakia)
6th Adrian Joulie (France)

MEN’S SPORT SHORTS 40+
1st Wes Morgan (Uk)
2nd Tomas Styblo (Austria)
3rd Bryan Park (uk)
4th Adrian Cristinacce (uk)
5th Paul Jackson (Uk)
6th Rick Lean (Uk)

MEN’S SPORT SHORTS JR
1st Adam HIslop (UK)
2nd Sam Barton (UK)

CLASSIC BODYBUILDING
1st Tomas Ondik (Slovakia)
2nd Florian Gindl (Austria)
3rd Plamen Handerov (uk)
4th Steven Temple (uk)
5th Ondrej Divis (Czech Rep)
6th Matthias Leitgeb (Austria)

JUNIOR BODYBUILDING
1st Dominick Kapecny (Czech Rep)
2nd Markus Kruisz (Austria)
3rd Billy Haley (Uk)
4th Adrian Kouats ( Czech Rep)

MASTERS 50+
1st Paul Sutton (Uk)
2nd Mark Anderson (New Zealand)
3rd Andy James (Uk)
4th Nigel Goundry (uk)
5th Neil Chapman (Uk)
6th Bren Surgeo ( Northern Ireland)

MASTERS 40+
1st Paulius Jasiukaitis (Lithuania)
Dominic Schieda (Malta)
3rd Christian Bolger (uk)
4th Robert Smutny (Czech Rep)
5th Kyle Vauls (Northern Ireland)
6th Michal Pucek (Slovakia)

CLASS 4
1st Simone Meiattini (Italy)
2nd Michael Schneider (Austria)
3rd Rene Kenda (Austria)
4th Jorge Canisto (Mexico)
5th Cliff Benton (uk)
6th Eduardo Corona (Mexico)

CLASS 3
1st Ignatev Eugeni (Russia)
2nd Bulmaro candelaria (Mexico)
3rd Lehner Harry ( Austria)
4th Sebastian Friedrich (Germany)
5th Joshua Kinsey-Clough (uk)
6th Alessandro Ingrassia (Italy)

CLASS 2
1st Jack Brooker (uk)
2nd Matteo Fontanini (Italy)
3rd Gerald Lopez (France)
4th Pete Lawson (uk)
5th Ross Corry (Northern Ireland)
6th Arek Demidowicz (Poland)

CLASS 1
1st Dan McNab (uk)
2nd Johannes Lieberich (Austria)
3rd Jim Georgiou (Uk)
4th Dave Young (Uk)
5th Joromii Prasek (Czech Rep)
6th Andy Scott (Uk)

ATHLETIC FIGURE
1st Ana Ceron (Rep of Ireland)
2nd Natalie Crockford (Uk)
3rd Yolanda Hernandez (Mexico)
4th Steph Noble (Uk)
5th Mollie Isaacs (UK)
6th Amy Newell (Uk)


MISS TONED FIGURE
1st Gabrielle Desan (Brazil)
2nd Nelly Jorge (France)
3rd Ageta Desesova (Russia)
4th Rebecca Hayden (Uk)
5th Celan Foster (Uk)
6th Lisa Ritter (Austria)

MISS TRAINED FIGURE
1st Illaria Armeni (UK)
2nd Ella Rauschmeier (Austria)
3rd Manuela Magnessi ( Italy)
4th Emma Jones (UK)
5th Jenny Kay ( UK )

PROFESSIONAL MEN
1st Josh Maley (UK)
2nd Jack Brooker (UK)
3rd Carl Jolley (UK)
4th Dan McNab (UK)
5th Simone Meiattini (Italy)
6th Charles Mario Soares (Brazil)

PROFESSIONAL FIGURE
1st Jekaterina Ubelacker
2nd Ilaria Armeni
3rd Hans Skeda (Finland)
4th Emmanuele Emile

OVERALL AMATEUR MR UNIVERSE- Jack Brooker United Kingdom
PROFESSIONAL MR UNIVERSE- Josh Maley United Kingdom
PROFESSIONAL FIGURE MISS UNIVERSE- Jekaterina Ubelacker Austria